Ibson Melo
Updated
Ibson Melo is a 37-year-old Brazil forward. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances. Market value: €128k.
Profile
- Height: 179 cm
- Age: 37
- Preferred foot: Left
- Country: Brazil
- Market value: €127.8k
Season — Shooting
- Goals: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
- xG: 0.82 (0.25 per 90) · 19.35483870967742th percentile
- xGOT: 0.98 (0.30 per 90) · 29.03225806451613th percentile
- Penalty goals: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 67.74193548387096th percentile
- xG excl. penalty: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Shots: 2 (0.62 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Shots on target: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 6.451612903225806th percentile
Season — Passing
- Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- xA: 0.17 (0.05 per 90) · 9.67741935483871th percentile
- Accurate passes: 34 (10.48 per 90) · 9.67741935483871th percentile
- Pass accuracy: 82.9 (82.93 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
- Chances created: 2 (0.62 per 90) · 6.451612903225806th percentile
Season — Possession
- Dribbles: 4 (1.23 per 90) · 45.16129032258064th percentile
- Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 32.25806451612903th percentile
- Duels won: 18 (5.55 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
- Duels won %: 38.3 (38.30 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
- Aerials won: 3 (0.92 per 90) · 6.451612903225806th percentile
- Aerials won %: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 3.225806451612903th percentile
- Touches: 93 (28.66 per 90) · 9.67741935483871th percentile
- Touches in opposition box: 13 (4.01 per 90) · 19.35483870967742th percentile
- Dispossessed: 6 (1.85 per 90) · 61.29032258064516th percentile
- Fouls won: 6 (1.85 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
Season — Defending
- Defensive actions: 7 (2.16 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
- Tackles: 5 (1.54 per 90) · 51.61290322580645th percentile
- Fouls committed: 2 (0.62 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
- Recoveries: 8 (2.47 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
- Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.31 per 90) · 6.451612903225806th percentile
- Dribbled past: 3 (0.92 per 90) · 35.483870967741936th percentile
- Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (2.16 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
- xG against while on pitch: 5.73 (1.77 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
Season — Discipline
- Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
- Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Career
- CSE 2024–2025 · 3 apps, 0 goals
- Mahasarakham Sam Bai Tao 2024–2024 · 16 apps, 4 goals
- CSE 2024–2024 · 17 apps, 6 goals
- Northeast United FC 2023–2023 · 9 apps, 1 goals
- Khonkaen United FC 2021–2023 · 56 apps, 22 goals
- Sukhothai FC 2020–2021 · 27 apps, 10 goals
- Samut Prakan City 2019–2019 · 29 apps, 15 goals
- Marítimo 2017–2019 · 25 apps, 1 goals
- Marítimo B 2018–2018 · 2 apps, 1 goals
- Ermis Aradippou 2016–2017 · 36 apps, 7 goals
- Pafos FC 2016–2016 · 21 apps, 1 goals
- Ayia Napa 2015–2016 · 16 apps, 1 goals
- Ethnikos Achnas 2014–2015 · 26 apps, 2 goals
- ACD Potiguar 2014–2014 · 2 apps, 0 goals
- Itapirense 2014–2014 · 17 apps, 2 goals
- Boa Esporte Clube 2013–2013 · ? apps, ? goals
- Crato EC 2010–2010 · 6 apps, 1 goals
Questions
How many goals has Ibson Melo scored this season?
0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.
What is Ibson Melo's market value?
About €128k.