Nicolò Brighenti is a 37-year-old Italy center back playing for LR Vicenza. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7.08). Market value: €337k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 23
Age: 37
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €336.7k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 337
Rating: 7.08
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 79.45205479452055th percentile
xG: 0.59 (0.16 per 90) · 89.04109589041096th percentile
xGOT: 0.35 (0.09 per 90) · 75.34246575342466th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.59 (0.16 per 90) · 89.04109589041096th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.53 per 90) · 42.465753424657535th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 50.68493150684932th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 39.726027397260275th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.20 (0.05 per 90) · 75.34246575342466th percentile
Accurate passes: 145 (38.72 per 90) · 30.136986301369863th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.3 (84.30 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (2.14 per 90) · 35.61643835616438th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 32.0 (32.00 per 90) · 17.80821917808219th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.53 per 90) · 15.068493150684931th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 35.61643835616438th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 17 (4.54 per 90) · 41.0958904109589th percentile
Duels won %: 51.5 (51.52 per 90) · 26.027397260273972th percentile
Aerials won: 8 (2.14 per 90) · 43.83561643835616th percentile
Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 42.465753424657535th percentile
Touches: 229 (61.16 per 90) · 35.61643835616438th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (1.34 per 90) · 65.75342465753424th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (1.07 per 90) · 56.16438356164384th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 40 (10.68 per 90) · 50.68493150684932th percentile
Tackles: 5 (1.34 per 90) · 42.465753424657535th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (2.14 per 90) · 67.12328767123287th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (1.07 per 90) · 54.794520547945204th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (1.60 per 90) · 41.0958904109589th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (3.20 per 90) · 31.506849315068493th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 60.273972602739725th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (1.07 per 90) · 15.068493150684931th percentile
Clearances: 23 (6.14 per 90) · 47.94520547945205th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.34 per 90) · 63.013698630136986th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.40 (1.44 per 90) · 64.38356164383562th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.53 per 90) · 5.47945205479452th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Benevento 2-2 · 90' · rating 7