Jake Cooper

Updated

Jake Cooper is a 31-year-old England center back playing for Millwall. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.95). Market value: €1.1m.

Profile

  • Height: 193 cm
  • Shirt: 5
  • Age: 31
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €1.1m

Championship 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 982
  • Rating: 6.95
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 74.44444444444444th percentile
  • xG: 0.56 (0.05 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.05 (0.10 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.56 (0.05 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 85.55555555555556th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.37 per 90) · 75.55555555555556th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • xA: 0.20 (0.02 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 425 (38.95 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.0 (79.00 per 90) · 24.444444444444443th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 34 (3.12 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 37.0 (36.96 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 22 (2.02 per 90) · 61.111111111111114th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.37 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 45.55555555555556th percentile
  • Duels won: 65 (5.96 per 90) · 96.66666666666667th percentile
  • Duels won %: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 63.33333333333333th percentile
  • Aerials won: 44 (4.03 per 90) · 95.55555555555556th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 71.0 (70.97 per 90) · 82.22222222222221th percentile
  • Touches: 703 (64.43 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 23 (2.11 per 90) · 94.44444444444444th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 84.44444444444444th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 103 (9.44 per 90) · 91.11111111111111th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (1.19 per 90) · 82.22222222222221th percentile
  • Interceptions: 12 (1.10 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 12 (1.10 per 90) · 87.77777777777777th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 14 (1.28 per 90) · 1.1111111111111112th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 42 (3.85 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Clearances: 66 (6.05 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.37 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 17 (1.56 per 90) · 7.777777777777778th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 15.22 (1.39 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 32.22222222222222th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Lincoln City 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Swansea City 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Preston North End 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs West Ham United 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Middlesbrough 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Blackburn Rovers 3-1 · 82' · rating 6
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs Newcastle United 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Bolton Wanderers 4-0 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Wrexham 0-3 · 90' · rating 5.8
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Southampton 5-1 · 90' · rating 5.3

Career

  • Millwall 2017–now · 431 apps, 33 goals
  • Millwall 2017–2017 · 18 apps, 2 goals
  • Reading 2013–2017 · 54 apps, 4 goals

Questions

How many goals has Jake Cooper scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 11 Championship matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.95.

Which team does Jake Cooper play for?

Millwall, as a center back.

What is Jake Cooper's market value?

About €1.1m.