Ruben Aguilar

Updated

Ruben Aguilar is a 33-year-old France right wing-back playing for Lens. In the Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.28). Market value: €1.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 33
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €1.8m

Ligue 1 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 440
  • Rating: 7.28
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 76.27118644067797th percentile
  • xG: 0.68 (0.14 per 90) · 81.35593220338984th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.29 (0.06 per 90) · 69.49152542372882th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.68 (0.14 per 90) · 83.05084745762711th percentile
  • Shots: 7 (1.43 per 90) · 91.52542372881356th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 52.54237288135594th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 76.27118644067797th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 76.27118644067797th percentile
  • xA: 0.65 (0.13 per 90) · 67.79661016949152th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 204 (41.73 per 90) · 67.79661016949152th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 90.7 (90.67 per 90) · 86.4406779661017th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 22.033898305084744th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 27.11864406779661th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 17 (3.48 per 90) · 61.016949152542374th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (1.64 per 90) · 81.35593220338984th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.61 per 90) · 89.83050847457628th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 7 (1.43 per 90) · 84.7457627118644th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 38.9 (38.89 per 90) · 84.7457627118644th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 22.033898305084744th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 27.11864406779661th percentile
  • Duels won: 22 (4.50 per 90) · 61.016949152542374th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.0 (55.00 per 90) · 61.016949152542374th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 57.6271186440678th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 86.4406779661017th percentile
  • Touches: 349 (71.39 per 90) · 66.10169491525424th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 12 (2.45 per 90) · 77.96610169491525th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 57.6271186440678th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 28.8135593220339th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 28 (5.73 per 90) · 59.32203389830508th percentile
  • Tackles: 15 (3.07 per 90) · 91.52542372881356th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (1.64 per 90) · 81.35593220338984th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.84 per 90) · 6.779661016949152th percentile
  • Recoveries: 22 (4.50 per 90) · 61.016949152542374th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 93.22033898305084th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 25.423728813559322th percentile
  • Clearances: 5 (1.02 per 90) · 23.728813559322035th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.64 per 90) · 20.33898305084746th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.99 (1.64 per 90) · 28.8135593220339th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 10.16949152542373th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Troyes 1-3 · 72' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Sporting CP 0-2 · 32' · rating 6.2
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Lyon 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at Monaco 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Le Mans 2-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at Slavia Prague 2-3 · 28' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Lorient 0-1 · 70' · rating 7
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Strasbourg 2-1 · 28' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Paris Saint-Germain 1-0 · 45' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Sunderland 0-2 · 16'

Career

Trophies

  • Trophée des Champions (Lens): 2026/2027
  • Coupe de France (Lens): 2025/2026
  • Coupe de la Ligue (Saint-Étienne): 2012/2013

Questions

How many goals has Ruben Aguilar scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 6 Ligue 1 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.28.

Which team does Ruben Aguilar play for?

Lens, as a right wing-back.

What is Ruben Aguilar's market value?

About €1.8m.