Karol Świderski

Updated

Karol Świderski is a 29-year-old Poland striker playing for Widzew Łódź. In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.73). Market value: €2.7m.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 28
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Poland
  • Market value: €2.7m

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 9
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 747
  • Rating: 6.73
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • xG: 3.65 (0.44 per 90) · 77.27272727272727th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.19 (0.26 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 3.65 (0.44 per 90) · 77.27272727272727th percentile
  • Shots: 22 (2.65 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (0.72 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
  • Headed shots: 10 (1.20 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 65.9090909090909th percentile
  • xA: 0.80 (0.10 per 90) · 77.27272727272727th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 113 (13.61 per 90) · 84.0909090909091th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 63.8 (63.84 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (0.96 per 90) · 95.45454545454545th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 88.9 (88.89 per 90) · 70.45454545454545th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 52.27272727272727th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 70.45454545454545th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 79.54545454545455th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Duels won: 50 (6.02 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.8 (53.76 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
  • Aerials won: 25 (3.01 per 90) · 93.18181818181817th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 46.3 (46.30 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
  • Touches: 319 (38.43 per 90) · 84.0909090909091th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 35 (4.22 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 52.27272727272727th percentile
  • Fouls won: 17 (2.05 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 22 (2.65 per 90) · 88.63636363636364th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.60 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (1.57 per 90) · 61.36363636363637th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 13.636363636363635th percentile
  • Clearances: 15 (1.81 per 90) · 93.18181818181817th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (0.96 per 90) · 38.63636363636363th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 14.15 (1.70 per 90) · 15.909090909090908th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Wisła Kraków 0-0 · 76' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Piast Gliwice 2-1 · 34' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · at Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-0 · 63' · rating 6.7
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Romania 6-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at Sweden 3-1 · 14' · rating 6
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-0 · 17' · rating 6.3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Wieczysta Kraków 2-2 · 63' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Legia Warszawa 1-1 · 74' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Radomiak Radom 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Lech Poznań 2-3 · 70' · 1 goal · rating 7.1

Career

Trophies

  • Greece Cup (PAOK Thessaloniki): 2020/2021, 2018/2019
  • Super League 1 (PAOK Thessaloniki): 2018/2019

Questions

How many goals has Karol Świderski scored this season?

2 goals and 1 assists in 11 Ekstraklasa matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.73.

Which team does Karol Świderski play for?

Widzew Łódź, as a striker.

What is Karol Świderski's market value?

About €2.7m.