Alexis Arias is a 30-year-old Peru defensive midfielder playing for Comerciantes Unidos. In the Liga 1 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 29 appearances (rating 7.025862068965517). Market value: €159k.
Profile
Height: 165 cm
Shirt: 4
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Peru
Market value: €158.8k
Liga 1 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 28
Matches: 29
Minutes played: 2330
Rating: 7.025862068965517
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 27 (1.04 per 90) · 82.79569892473118th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (0.35 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 62.365591397849464th percentile
Accurate passes: 979 (37.82 per 90) · 93.54838709677419th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.8 (81.79 per 90) · 43.01075268817204th percentile
Accurate long balls: 131 (5.06 per 90) · 96.7741935483871th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 59.3 (59.28 per 90) · 65.59139784946237th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 16 (0.62 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Chances created: 40 (1.55 per 90) · 94.6236559139785th percentile
Big chances created: 6 (0.23 per 90) · 92.47311827956989th percentile
Successful crosses: 13 (0.50 per 90) · 86.02150537634408th percentile
Cross accuracy: 37.1 (37.14 per 90) · 77.41935483870968th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 12 (0.46 per 90) · 83.87096774193549th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 63.2 (63.16 per 90) · 79.56989247311827th percentile
Duels won: 87 (3.36 per 90) · 82.79569892473118th percentile
Duels won %: 55.1 (55.06 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (0.35 per 90) · 58.06451612903226th percentile
Aerials won %: 40.9 (40.91 per 90) · 35.483870967741936th percentile
Touches: 1534 (59.25 per 90) · 92.47311827956989th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 23 (0.89 per 90) · 84.94623655913979th percentile
Dispossessed: 14 (0.54 per 90) · 13.978494623655912th percentile
Fouls won: 30 (1.16 per 90) · 84.94623655913979th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 110 (4.25 per 90) · 89.24731182795699th percentile
Tackles: 37 (1.43 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Interceptions: 28 (1.08 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.27 per 90) · 84.94623655913979th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (0.46 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile
Recoveries: 140 (5.41 per 90) · 92.47311827956989th percentile
Dribbled past: 26 (1.00 per 90) · 5.376344086021505th percentile
Clearances: 38 (1.47 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 35 (1.35 per 90) · 7.526881720430108th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 44.086021505376344th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Sporting Cristal 4-2 · 39' · rating 6.4
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs ADC Juan Pablo II 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at Alianza Atlético 2-1 · 77' · rating 6.6
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Sport Huancayo 0-1 · 65' · rating 6.4
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Universitario de Deportes 2-2 · 66' · rating 6.3
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs FC Cajamarca 2-3 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at CD UT Cajamarca 1-3 · 76' · rating 7
Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Atlético Grau 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.3
Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · vs Cusco FC 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
Fri, 31 Jul 2026 · at Los Chankas 3-2 · 90' · rating 7.2