Nicolò Barella

Updated

Nicolò Barella is a 29-year-old Italy central midfielder playing for Inter. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.53). Market value: €56.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 23
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €56.3m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 540
  • Rating: 7.53
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 70.87378640776699th percentile
  • xG: 0.59 (0.10 per 90) · 75.72815533980582th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.87 (0.15 per 90) · 86.40776699029125th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.59 (0.10 per 90) · 76.69902912621359th percentile
  • Shots: 11 (1.83 per 90) · 91.2621359223301th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (1.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 92.23300970873787th percentile
  • xA: 1.45 (0.24 per 90) · 94.1747572815534th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 312 (52.00 per 90) · 90.29126213592234th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.9 (88.89 per 90) · 59.22330097087378th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 16 (2.67 per 90) · 90.29126213592234th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 60.19417475728155th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 16 (2.67 per 90) · 61.165048543689316th percentile
  • Chances created: 15 (2.50 per 90) · 96.11650485436894th percentile
  • Big chances created: 7 (1.17 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 10 (1.67 per 90) · 95.14563106796116th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 81.55339805825243th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 9 (1.50 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 81.8 (81.82 per 90) · 86.40776699029125th percentile
  • Duels won: 17 (2.83 per 90) · 62.13592233009708th percentile
  • Duels won %: 54.8 (54.84 per 90) · 64.07766990291263th percentile
  • Touches: 442 (73.67 per 90) · 90.29126213592234th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 18 (3.00 per 90) · 91.2621359223301th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (1.00 per 90) · 8.737864077669903th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 57.28155339805825th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 9 (1.50 per 90) · 32.038834951456316th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 33.00970873786408th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 11.650485436893204th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 45.63106796116505th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile
  • Recoveries: 25 (4.17 per 90) · 78.64077669902912th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 67.96116504854369th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 46.601941747572816th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 33.00970873786408th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 71.84466019417476th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.50 per 90) · 12.62135922330097th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.74 (1.29 per 90) · 26.21359223300971th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 9.70873786407767th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Bologna 1-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Club Brugge 3-4 · 78' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Parma 3-0 · 0'
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Turkiye 3-1 · 70' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at France 1-1 · 28' · rating 5.9
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Belgium 0-2 · 80' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Roma 2-2 · 90' · rating 7
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Udinese 5-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Real Madrid 2-1 · 60' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Napoli 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.4

Career

  • Inter 2020–now · 303 apps, 25 goals
  • Inter 2019–2020 · 41 apps, 4 goals
  • Cagliari 2016–2019 · 103 apps, 7 goals
  • Como 2016–2016 · 16 apps, 0 goals
  • Cagliari 2014–2016 · 9 apps, 0 goals

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026, 2023/2024, 2020/2021
  • Supercoppa (Inter): 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026, 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • EURO (Italy): 2020

Questions

How many goals has Nicolò Barella scored this season?

1 goals and 2 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.53.

Which team does Nicolò Barella play for?

Inter, as a central midfielder.

What is Nicolò Barella's market value?

About €56.3m.