Boschilia

Updated

Boschilia is a 30-year-old Brazil attacking midfielder playing for Operário-PR. In the Série B 2026 he has 13 goals and 4 assists in 28 appearances (rating 7.64). Market value: €1.1m.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €1.1m

Série B 2026

  • Goals: 13
  • Assists: 4
  • Started: 28
  • Matches: 28
  • Minutes played: 2474
  • Rating: 7.64
  • Yellow cards: 8
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 13 (0.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 8.48 (0.31 per 90) · 98.125th percentile
  • xGOT: 8.74 (0.32 per 90) · 98.125th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 98.125th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 5.32 (0.19 per 90) · 95th percentile
  • Shots: 89 (3.24 per 90) · 98.75th percentile
  • Shots on target: 32 (1.16 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 86.25th percentile
  • xA: 3.48 (0.13 per 90) · 89.375th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 1179 (42.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 87.5 (87.46 per 90) · 94.375th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 72 (2.62 per 90) · 98.75th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 67.9 (67.92 per 90) · 78.75th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 184 (6.69 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Chances created: 59 (2.15 per 90) · 95.625th percentile
  • Big chances created: 12 (0.44 per 90) · 97.5th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 32 (1.16 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 20.1 (20.13 per 90) · 50th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 21 (0.76 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 41.2 (41.18 per 90) · 36.875th percentile
  • Duels won: 120 (4.37 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
  • Duels won %: 46.9 (46.88 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 17.5th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 11.8 (11.76 per 90) · 9.375th percentile
  • Touches: 1924 (69.99 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 37 (1.35 per 90) · 69.375th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 35 (1.27 per 90) · 5.625th percentile
  • Fouls won: 64 (2.33 per 90) · 96.25th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 54 (1.96 per 90) · 84.375th percentile
  • Tackles: 33 (1.20 per 90) · 91.875th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 49.375th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 95th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 43 (1.56 per 90) · 1.25th percentile
  • Recoveries: 102 (3.71 per 90) · 93.125th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 15 (0.55 per 90) · 11.25th percentile
  • Clearances: 11 (0.40 per 90) · 76.25th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 9 (0.33 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 36 (1.31 per 90) · 2.5th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 37.82 (1.38 per 90) · 0.625th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 8 (0.29 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Juventude 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Ceará 2-2 · 64' · 1 goal · rating 7.9
  • Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · at Criciúma 0-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.3
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Náutico 3-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · vs CRB 3-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Londrina 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Fortaleza 1-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · at Cuiabá 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Avaí 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · vs São Bernardo 1-3 · 90' · rating 6.8

Career

Trophies

  • Ligue 1 (Monaco): 2016/2017
  • Belgian Cup (Standard Liège): 2015/2016

Questions

How many goals has Boschilia scored this season?

13 goals and 4 assists in 28 Série B matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.64.

Which team does Boschilia play for?

Operário-PR, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Boschilia's market value?

About €1.1m.