Neto Moura is a 30-year-old Brazil defensive midfielder playing for Mirassol. In the Série A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (rating 6.7). Market value: €1.2m.
Profile
Height: 176 cm
Shirt: 25
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Brazil
Market value: €1.2m
Série A 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 15
Matches: 19
Minutes played: 1234
Rating: 6.7
Yellow cards: 8
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.47 (0.03 per 90) · 40.869565217391305th percentile
xGOT: 0.26 (0.02 per 90) · 41.73913043478261th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.47 (0.03 per 90) · 42.608695652173914th percentile
Shots: 14 (1.02 per 90) · 60.86956521739131th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 40th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.29 per 90) · 83.47826086956522th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.95 (0.07 per 90) · 69.56521739130434th percentile
Accurate passes: 719 (52.44 per 90) · 75.65217391304347th percentile
Pass accuracy: 88.8 (88.77 per 90) · 62.60869565217392th percentile
Accurate long balls: 73 (5.32 per 90) · 97.3913043478261th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 83.9 (83.91 per 90) · 95.65217391304348th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 40 (2.92 per 90) · 86.08695652173914th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.36 per 90) · 32.17391304347826th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 76.52173913043478th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 33.91304347826087th percentile
Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.22 per 90) · 39.130434782608695th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 87.82608695652175th percentile
Duels won: 47 (3.43 per 90) · 46.95652173913044th percentile
Duels won %: 52.8 (52.81 per 90) · 62.60869565217392th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (0.73 per 90) · 63.47826086956522th percentile
Aerials won %: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 69.56521739130434th percentile
Touches: 967 (70.53 per 90) · 68.69565217391305th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (0.58 per 90) · 47.82608695652174th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 78.26086956521739th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (0.58 per 90) · 36.52173913043478th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 72 (5.25 per 90) · 64.34782608695652th percentile
Tackles: 26 (1.90 per 90) · 61.73913043478261th percentile
Interceptions: 14 (1.02 per 90) · 58.26086956521739th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.44 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
Fouls committed: 17 (1.24 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 0.8695652173913043th percentile
Recoveries: 48 (3.50 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile
Dribbled past: 15 (1.09 per 90) · 23.47826086956522th percentile
Clearances: 26 (1.90 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 44.34782608695652th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 22 (1.60 per 90) · 24.347826086956523th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 20.45 (1.49 per 90) · 31.30434782608696th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 8 (0.58 per 90) · 1.7391304347826086th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Internacional 2-0 · 45' · rating 6.9
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Bahia 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at RB Bragantino 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.2