Bruno Henrique

Updated

Bruno Henrique is a 36-year-old Brazil defensive midfielder playing for Internacional. In the Série A 2026 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances (rating 6.66). Market value: €515k.

Profile

  • Height: 179 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 36
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €515.3k

Série A 2026

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 18
  • Matches: 27
  • Minutes played: 1530
  • Rating: 6.66
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • xG: 2.64 (0.16 per 90) · 93.04347826086956th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.81 (0.11 per 90) · 86.95652173913044th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 96.52173913043478th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.85 (0.11 per 90) · 86.95652173913044th percentile
  • Shots: 26 (1.53 per 90) · 86.95652173913044th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (0.41 per 90) · 86.08695652173914th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.18 per 90) · 76.52173913043478th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 83.47826086956522th percentile
  • xA: 2.02 (0.12 per 90) · 88.69565217391305th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 462 (27.18 per 90) · 53.04347826086957th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.1 (82.06 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 38 (2.24 per 90) · 75.65217391304347th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 47.5 (47.50 per 90) · 16.52173913043478th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 9 (0.53 per 90) · 41.73913043478261th percentile
  • Chances created: 21 (1.24 per 90) · 85.21739130434783th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 76.52173913043478th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 12 (0.71 per 90) · 93.91304347826087th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 19.4 (19.35 per 90) · 48.69565217391305th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.18 per 90) · 39.130434782608695th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 45.21739130434783th percentile
  • Duels won: 47 (2.76 per 90) · 46.95652173913044th percentile
  • Duels won %: 37.3 (37.30 per 90) · 6.956521739130435th percentile
  • Aerials won: 11 (0.65 per 90) · 66.95652173913044th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 37.9 (37.93 per 90) · 26.08695652173913th percentile
  • Touches: 793 (46.65 per 90) · 57.391304347826086th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 29 (1.71 per 90) · 86.95652173913044th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 9 (0.53 per 90) · 31.30434782608696th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (0.59 per 90) · 45.21739130434783th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 59 (3.47 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile
  • Tackles: 23 (1.35 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile
  • Interceptions: 13 (0.76 per 90) · 53.04347826086957th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.35 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 34 (2.00 per 90) · 9.565217391304348th percentile
  • Recoveries: 65 (3.82 per 90) · 63.47826086956522th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 16 (0.94 per 90) · 18.26086956521739th percentile
  • Clearances: 17 (1.00 per 90) · 55.65217391304348th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 17 (1.00 per 90) · 38.26086956521739th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 19.42 (1.14 per 90) · 33.91304347826087th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 51.30434782608696th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Mirassol 2-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Grêmio 1-1 · 45' · rating 7.1
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · vs Corinthians 2-1 · 25' · 1 assist · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at São Paulo 1-0 · 45' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Chapecoense 1-2 · 65' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Santos 2-3 · 15' · 1 goal · rating 7.1
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at Grêmio 3-1 · 58' · rating 6.4
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Bahia 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · vs Grêmio 0-0 · 45' · rating 7
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético-MG 0-0 · 78' · rating 6.4

Career

Trophies

  • Gaúcho (Internacional): 2025
  • Saudi Pro League (Al Ittihad): 2022/2023
  • Super Cup (Al Ittihad): 2022/2023
  • Florida Cup (Palmeiras): 2020
  • Paulista A1 (Palmeiras): 2020
  • Série A (Palmeiras): 2018
  • Série A (Corinthians): 2015

Questions

How many goals has Bruno Henrique scored this season?

2 goals and 2 assists in 27 Série A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.66.

Which team does Bruno Henrique play for?

Internacional, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Bruno Henrique's market value?

About €515k.