Mahmoud Metwaly

Updated

Mahmoud Metwaly is a 33-year-old Egypt defender playing for Kahrbaa Ismailia. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances. Market value: €141k.

Profile

  • Age: 33
  • Country: Egypt
  • Market value: €140.7k

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 35.526315789473685th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 361 (34.38 per 90) · 56.57894736842105th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 76.5 (76.48 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 58 (5.52 per 90) · 61.8421052631579th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 47.5 (47.54 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 85.52631578947368th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 46 (4.38 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
  • Duels won %: 64.8 (64.79 per 90) · 64.47368421052632th percentile
  • Aerials won: 19 (1.81 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 61.3 (61.29 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile
  • Touches: 597 (56.86 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
  • Fouls won: 8 (0.76 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 81 (7.71 per 90) · 48.68421052631579th percentile
  • Tackles: 16 (1.52 per 90) · 59.210526315789465th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (0.67 per 90) · 39.473684210526315th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 11 (1.05 per 90) · 76.31578947368422th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (0.86 per 90) · 48.68421052631579th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 7.894736842105263th percentile
  • Recoveries: 42 (4.00 per 90) · 53.94736842105263th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 32.89473684210527th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 35.526315789473685th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (0.95 per 90) · 50th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 39.473684210526315th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Career

Trophies

  • CAF Super Cup (Al Ahly SC): 2021/2022, 2020/2021
  • Egypt Cup (Al Ahly SC): 2022/2023, 2021/2022, 2019/2020
  • Premier League (Al Ahly SC): 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2019/2020
  • CAF Champions League (Al Ahly SC): 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2020/2021, 2019/2020
  • Super Cup (Al Ahly SC): 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2021/2022, 2017/2018

Questions

How many goals has Mahmoud Metwaly scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.

Which team does Mahmoud Metwaly play for?

Kahrbaa Ismailia, as a defender.

What is Mahmoud Metwaly's market value?

About €141k.