Patrick Roberts

Updated

Patrick Roberts is a 29-year-old England right winger playing for Birmingham City. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.15). Market value: €2.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 167 cm
  • Shirt: 16
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €2.4m

Championship 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 392
  • Rating: 7.15
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.65 (0.15 per 90) · 41.228070175438596th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.23 (0.05 per 90) · 24.561403508771928th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.65 (0.15 per 90) · 42.98245614035088th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.92 per 90) · 14.035087719298245th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.69 per 90) · 93.85964912280701th percentile
  • xA: 1.71 (0.39 per 90) · 90.35087719298247th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 116 (26.63 per 90) · 54.385964912280706th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.1 (81.12 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (0.92 per 90) · 53.50877192982456th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 11 (2.53 per 90) · 70.17543859649122th percentile
  • Chances created: 10 (2.30 per 90) · 77.19298245614034th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 61.40350877192983th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 5 (1.15 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (1.38 per 90) · 58.77192982456141th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 21.929824561403507th percentile
  • Duels won: 19 (4.36 per 90) · 43.859649122807014th percentile
  • Duels won %: 41.3 (41.30 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
  • Touches: 228 (52.35 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 19 (4.36 per 90) · 51.75438596491229th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (1.38 per 90) · 49.122807017543856th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 11 (2.53 per 90) · 39.473684210526315th percentile
  • Tackles: 7 (1.61 per 90) · 48.24561403508772th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (1.15 per 90) · 39.473684210526315th percentile
  • Recoveries: 23 (5.28 per 90) · 64.03508771929825th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (1.15 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 24.561403508771928th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.15 per 90) · 61.40350877192983th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.38 (1.47 per 90) · 53.50877192982456th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Queens Park Rangers 3-0 · 57' · rating 7
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Preston North End 4-0 · 75' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at West Bromwich Albion 0-1 · 35' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Middlesbrough 2-2 · 1'
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 · 81' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Southampton 1-1 · 70' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Wrexham 1-2 · 45' · rating 6.5
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · vs Brentford 1-6 · 0'
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Bristol City 2-2 · 28' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Sheffield United 0-0 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • League One (Sunderland): 2021/2022
  • Supercopa de Catalunya (Girona): 2019
  • Community Shield (Manchester City): 2018/2019
  • Scottish Cup (Celtic): 2017/2018, 2016/2017
  • Premiership (Celtic): 2017/2018, 2016/2017, 2015/2016
  • League Cup (Celtic): 2017/2018, 2016/2017
  • Tournoi U20 4 Nations (England U20): 2017
  • UEFA U17 Championship (England U17): 2013/2014

Questions

How many goals has Patrick Roberts scored this season?

0 goals and 3 assists in 8 Championship matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.15.

Which team does Patrick Roberts play for?

Birmingham City (on loan), as a right winger.

What is Patrick Roberts's market value?

About €2.4m.