Manuel Aparicio is a 31-year-old Canada central midfielder playing for Atlético Ottawa. In the Premier League 2026 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 26 appearances (rating 7.12). Market value: €189k.
Profile
Height: 170 cm
Shirt: 10
Age: 31
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Canada
Market value: €188.6k
Premier League 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 2
Started: 26
Matches: 26
Minutes played: 2338
Rating: 7.12
Yellow cards: 6
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
Shots: 25 (0.96 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 73.17073170731707th percentile
Accurate passes: 1225 (47.16 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.2 (84.19 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
Accurate long balls: 69 (2.66 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 52.7 (52.67 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
Chances created: 22 (0.85 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 36.58536585365854th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.19 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
Cross accuracy: 19.2 (19.23 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 19 (0.73 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.90243902439025th percentile
Duels won: 112 (4.31 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
Duels won %: 45.3 (45.34 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
Aerials won: 13 (0.50 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
Aerials won %: 35.1 (35.14 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
Touches: 1903 (73.25 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 25 (0.96 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Dispossessed: 26 (1.00 per 90) · 2.4390243902439024th percentile
Fouls won: 23 (0.89 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 140 (5.39 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile
Tackles: 57 (2.19 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
Interceptions: 34 (1.31 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 12 (0.46 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls committed: 34 (1.31 per 90) · 14.634146341463413th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 2.4390243902439024th percentile
Recoveries: 105 (4.04 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
Dribbled past: 33 (1.27 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 37 (1.42 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile
Clean sheets: 5 (0.19 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 41 (1.58 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 6 (0.23 per 90) · 14.634146341463413th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Pacific FC 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.9
Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Cavalry FC 3-2 · 90' · rating 7.6
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at HFX Wanderers FC 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 3-0 · 90' · rating 5.9
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Pacific FC 0-0 · 90' · rating 7
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.7
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Cavalry FC 3-1 · 89' · rating 6
Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 4-0 · 90' · rating 8.1
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Supra du Québec 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.8