Oalex Anderson is a 30-year-old St. Vincent and the Grenadines striker playing for Las Vegas Lights FC. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 11 goals and 2 assists in 22 appearances (rating 7.02). Market value: €50k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 25
Age: 30
Country: St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Market value: €50k
USL Championship 2026
Goals: 11
Assists: 2
Started: 19
Matches: 22
Minutes played: 1552
Rating: 7.02
Yellow cards: 5
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 11 (0.64 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 43 (2.49 per 90) · 92.80000000000001th percentile
Shots on target: 18 (1.04 per 90) · 96th percentile
Headed shots: 8 (0.46 per 90) · 95.19999999999999th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 68.8th percentile
Accurate passes: 152 (8.81 per 90) · 19.2th percentile
Pass accuracy: 72.4 (72.38 per 90) · 11.200000000000001th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.29 per 90) · 7.199999999999999th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 35.7 (35.71 per 90) · 16th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 4.8th percentile
Chances created: 14 (0.81 per 90) · 59.199999999999996th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.23 per 90) · 75.2th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 44.800000000000004th percentile
Cross accuracy: 8.8 (8.82 per 90) · 21.6th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 12 (0.70 per 90) · 74.4th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 30.8 (30.77 per 90) · 20.8th percentile
Duels won: 61 (3.54 per 90) · 50.4th percentile
Duels won %: 32.8 (32.80 per 90) · 1.6th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (0.64 per 90) · 54.400000000000006th percentile
Aerials won %: 21.6 (21.57 per 90) · 8th percentile
Touches: 494 (28.65 per 90) · 35.199999999999996th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 89 (5.16 per 90) · 98.4th percentile
Dispossessed: 26 (1.51 per 90) · 4.8th percentile
Fouls won: 27 (1.57 per 90) · 72.8th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 27 (1.57 per 90) · 26.400000000000002th percentile
Tackles: 12 (0.70 per 90) · 30.4th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (0.46 per 90) · 39.2th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 52nd percentile
Fouls committed: 30 (1.74 per 90) · 18.4th percentile
Recoveries: 30 (1.74 per 90) · 29.599999999999998th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (0.29 per 90) · 52.800000000000004th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.29 per 90) · 67.2th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.23 per 90) · 12.8th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 52.800000000000004th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 23 (1.33 per 90) · 33.6th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 5 (0.29 per 90) · 16.8th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Lexington SC 3-5 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.1
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Phoenix Rising FC 3-2 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 7.6
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Sint Maarten 4-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Sint Maarten 2-4 · 60' · 3 goals · rating 9.6
Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Sacramento Republic FC 3-2 · 78' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs French Guiana 2-1 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 9.1