Sullay Kaikai is a 31-year-old Sierra Leone attacking midfielder playing for Cambridge United. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.18). Market value: €202k.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 31
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Sierra Leone
Market value: €202k
League One 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 4
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 456
Rating: 7.18
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 50.43478260869565th percentile
xG: 1.22 (0.24 per 90) · 70.43478260869566th percentile
xGOT: 1.00 (0.20 per 90) · 66.08695652173913th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.22 (0.24 per 90) · 70.43478260869566th percentile
Shots: 13 (2.57 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 45.21739130434783th percentile
xA: 1.27 (0.25 per 90) · 82.6086956521739th percentile
Accurate passes: 106 (20.92 per 90) · 65.21739130434783th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.8 (76.81 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.99 per 90) · 67.82608695652173th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 66.08695652173913th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 20 (3.95 per 90) · 78.26086956521739th percentile
Chances created: 17 (3.36 per 90) · 95.65217391304348th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 73.04347826086956th percentile
Successful crosses: 11 (2.17 per 90) · 92.17391304347827th percentile
Cross accuracy: 22.4 (22.45 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.79 per 90) · 52.17391304347826th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 26.08695652173913th percentile
Duels won: 19 (3.75 per 90) · 46.95652173913044th percentile
Duels won %: 39.6 (39.58 per 90) · 38.26086956521739th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (1.18 per 90) · 73.91304347826086th percentile
Aerials won %: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 86.08695652173914th percentile
Touches: 289 (57.04 per 90) · 69.56521739130434th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 24 (4.74 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (1.18 per 90) · 39.130434782608695th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.99 per 90) · 46.08695652173913th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 22 (4.34 per 90) · 76.52173913043478th percentile
Tackles: 5 (0.99 per 90) · 40th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 58.26086956521739th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.38 per 90) · 28.695652173913043th percentile
Recoveries: 33 (6.51 per 90) · 88.69565217391305th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 6 (1.18 per 90) · 87.82608695652175th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 41.73913043478261th percentile
Clearances: 13 (2.57 per 90) · 88.69565217391305th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 72.17391304347827th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.18 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.91 (1.36 per 90) · 42.608695652173914th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 20.869565217391305th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Blackpool 1-0 · 90' · rating 8.1
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Northampton Town 2-1 · 62' · rating 7.5