Charles Aránguiz is a 37-year-old Chile defensive midfielder playing for Universidad de Chile. In the Primera División 2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 17 appearances (rating 7.3). Market value: €251k.
Profile
Height: 171 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 37
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Chile
Market value: €250.8k
Primera División 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 15
Matches: 17
Minutes played: 1210
Rating: 7.3
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 91.25th percentile
Shots: 12 (0.89 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 47.5th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 58.75th percentile
Accurate passes: 830 (61.74 per 90) · 91.25th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.1 (86.10 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
Accurate long balls: 42 (3.12 per 90) · 75th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
Chances created: 23 (1.71 per 90) · 88.75th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.22 per 90) · 80th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.22 per 90) · 53.75th percentile
Cross accuracy: 21.4 (21.43 per 90) · 48.75th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 12 (0.89 per 90) · 78.75th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 71.25th percentile
Duels won: 84 (6.25 per 90) · 83.75th percentile
Duels won %: 55.3 (55.26 per 90) · 80th percentile
Aerials won: 16 (1.19 per 90) · 75th percentile
Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 88.75th percentile
Touches: 1211 (90.07 per 90) · 86.25th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 25 (1.86 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
Dispossessed: 21 (1.56 per 90) · 6.25th percentile
Fouls won: 23 (1.71 per 90) · 88.75th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 61 (4.54 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
Tackles: 33 (2.45 per 90) · 75th percentile
Interceptions: 12 (0.89 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
Fouls committed: 15 (1.12 per 90) · 38.75th percentile
Recoveries: 90 (6.69 per 90) · 80th percentile
Dribbled past: 15 (1.12 per 90) · 21.25th percentile
Clearances: 14 (1.04 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.22 per 90) · 67.5th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (0.97 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 67.5th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Ñublense 6-0 · 77' · rating 7.5
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Everton CD 1-1 · 73' · rating 6.9
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Everton CD 0-1 · 21' · rating 6.4