Lucas Hernández

Updated

Lucas Hernández is a 30-year-old France left back playing for Paris Saint-Germain. In the Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7.16). Market value: €13.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 183 cm
  • Shirt: 21
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: France
  • Market value: €13.8m

Ligue 1 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 4
  • Minutes played: 296
  • Rating: 7.16
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.06 (0.02 per 90) · 49.275362318840585th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.06 (0.02 per 90) · 49.275362318840585th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 28.985507246376812th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.07 (0.02 per 90) · 47.82608695652174th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 251 (76.32 per 90) · 59.42028985507246th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 92.3 (92.28 per 90) · 71.01449275362319th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (1.82 per 90) · 30.434782608695656th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 42.028985507246375th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 17 (5.17 per 90) · 59.42028985507246th percentile
  • Chances created: 2 (0.61 per 90) · 69.56521739130434th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 12 (3.65 per 90) · 36.231884057971016th percentile
  • Duels won %: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 57.971014492753625th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.61 per 90) · 17.391304347826086th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 11.594202898550725th percentile
  • Touches: 319 (96.99 per 90) · 53.62318840579711th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (0.91 per 90) · 49.275362318840585th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (1.22 per 90) · 71.01449275362319th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 21 (6.39 per 90) · 31.88405797101449th percentile
  • Tackles: 6 (1.82 per 90) · 52.17391304347826th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.91 per 90) · 27.536231884057973th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 81.15942028985508th percentile
  • Recoveries: 11 (3.34 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
  • Clearances: 12 (3.65 per 90) · 28.985507246376812th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.52 per 90) · 57.971014492753625th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 3.86 (1.17 per 90) · 73.91304347826086th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.30 per 90) · 10.144927536231885th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Strasbourg 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Manchester City 2-4 · 6'
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Le Mans 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Brest 0-1 · 0'
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · vs Slovan Bratislava 6-1 · 26' · rating 6.1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · vs Monaco 1-2 · 26' · rating 7.1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Lille 2-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Rennes 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Lens 1-0 · 0'
  • Wed, 12 Aug 2026 · vs Aston Villa 2-1 · 15' · rating 6.2

Career

Trophies

  • Trophée des Champions (Paris Saint-Germain): 2025/2026, 2024/2025, 2023/2024
  • Coupe de France (Paris Saint-Germain): 2024/2025, 2023/2024
  • Champions League (Paris Saint-Germain): 2025/2026, 2024/2025
  • UEFA Super Cup (Paris Saint-Germain): 2026/2027, 2025/2026
  • FIFA Intercontinental Cup (Paris Saint-Germain): 2025
  • Ligue 1 (Paris Saint-Germain): 2025/2026, 2024/2025, 2023/2024
  • UEFA Nations League A (France): 2020/2021
  • World Cup (France): 2018 Russia
  • DFB Pokal (Bayern München): 2019/2020
  • Champions League (Bayern München): 2019/2020
  • Bundesliga (Bayern München): 2022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021, 2019/2020
  • UEFA Super Cup (Bayern München): 2020/2021
  • Super Cup (Bayern München): 2022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021
  • FIFA Club World Cup (Bayern München): 2020 Qatar
  • LaLiga (Atlético Madrid): 2013/2014
  • Europa League (Atlético Madrid): 2017/2018
  • Audi Cup (Atlético Madrid): 2017
  • UEFA Super Cup (Atlético Madrid): 2018/2019
  • Supercopa de España (Atlético Madrid): 2014/2015

Questions

How many goals has Lucas Hernández scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Ligue 1 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.16.

Which team does Lucas Hernández play for?

Paris Saint-Germain, as a left back.

What is Lucas Hernández's market value?

About €13.8m.