Luiz Otávio

Updated

Luiz Otávio is a 38-year-old Brazil center back playing for Ceará. In the Série B 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 12 appearances (rating 6.92). Market value: €171k.

Profile

  • Height: 190 cm
  • Shirt: 13
  • Age: 38
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €171.1k

Série B 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 12
  • Minutes played: 709
  • Rating: 6.92
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.07 (0.01 per 90) · 15.178571428571427th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.07 (0.01 per 90) · 15.178571428571427th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 79.46428571428571th percentile
  • xA: 0.88 (0.11 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 327 (41.51 per 90) · 38.392857142857146th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 91.1 (91.09 per 90) · 88.39285714285714th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (0.89 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 77.8 (77.78 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 14 (1.78 per 90) · 26.785714285714285th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.51 per 90) · 61.60714285714286th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 52 (6.60 per 90) · 54.46428571428571th percentile
  • Duels won %: 65.8 (65.82 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
  • Aerials won: 31 (3.94 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 73.8 (73.81 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
  • Touches: 477 (60.55 per 90) · 34.82142857142857th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 9 (1.14 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.51 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 93 (11.81 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
  • Tackles: 17 (2.16 per 90) · 58.03571428571429th percentile
  • Interceptions: 13 (1.65 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.89 per 90) · 38.392857142857146th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 12 (1.52 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 4.464285714285714th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (1.65 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 58.92857142857143th percentile
  • Clearances: 56 (7.11 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 36.607142857142854th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (0.76 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.67 (1.35 per 90) · 62.5th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Botafogo SP 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · vs Criciúma 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Avaí 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Operário-PR 2-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Novorizontino 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Fortaleza 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at Atlético-GO 2-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Sport Recife 2-1 · 32' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Vila Nova 2-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Londrina 2-1 · 11' · rating 6.2

Career

Trophies

  • Copa do Nordeste (Ceará): 2022/2023, 2020
  • Brazil State Championship (Ceará): 2025, 2024, 2018, 2017
  • Maranhense 1 (Sampaio Corrêa): 2014

Questions

How many goals has Luiz Otávio scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 12 Série B matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.92.

Which team does Luiz Otávio play for?

Ceará, as a center back.

What is Luiz Otávio's market value?

About €171k.