Walter Clar is a 32-year-old Paraguay left wing-back playing for Atlante. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.64). Market value: €385k.
Profile
Height: 177 cm
Shirt: 37
Age: 32
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Paraguay
Market value: €385k
Liga MX 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 419
Rating: 6.64
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.20 (0.04 per 90) · 57.534246575342465th percentile
xGOT: 0.01 (0.00 per 90) · 45.20547945205479th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.20 (0.04 per 90) · 57.534246575342465th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 64.38356164383562th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 43.83561643835616th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 65.75342465753424th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.37 (0.08 per 90) · 53.42465753424658th percentile
Accurate passes: 98 (21.05 per 90) · 32.87671232876712th percentile
Pass accuracy: 70.0 (70.00 per 90) · 2.73972602739726th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (1.29 per 90) · 31.506849315068493th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 31.6 (31.58 per 90) · 16.43835616438356th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 6 (1.29 per 90) · 58.9041095890411th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.86 per 90) · 49.31506849315068th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Cross accuracy: 11.1 (11.11 per 90) · 36.986301369863014th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.86 per 90) · 61.64383561643836th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 25 (5.37 per 90) · 54.794520547945204th percentile
Duels won %: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 80.82191780821918th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (1.50 per 90) · 71.23287671232876th percentile
Aerials won %: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 34.24657534246575th percentile
Touches: 231 (49.62 per 90) · 36.986301369863014th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 12 (2.58 per 90) · 76.71232876712328th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 64.38356164383562th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 12.32876712328767th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 34 (7.30 per 90) · 56.16438356164384th percentile
Tackles: 13 (2.79 per 90) · 56.16438356164384th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (1.50 per 90) · 61.64383561643836th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 36.986301369863014th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.86 per 90) · 54.794520547945204th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (2.79 per 90) · 32.87671232876712th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 63.013698630136986th percentile
Clearances: 13 (2.79 per 90) · 52.054794520547944th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.72 per 90) · 38.35616438356164th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.21 (1.76 per 90) · 45.20547945205479th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 26.027397260273972th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Pumas 1-2 · 0'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Querétaro FC 2-0 · 54' · rating 6.2