Fernando Gorriarán

Updated

Fernando Gorriarán is a 31-year-old Uruguay defensive midfielder playing for Tigres. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.11). Market value: €1.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 168 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 31
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Uruguay
  • Market value: €1.9m

Liga MX 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 982
  • Rating: 7.11
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 1

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile
  • xG: 1.08 (0.10 per 90) · 80.26315789473685th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.35 (0.03 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.08 (0.10 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (1.10 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 82.89473684210526th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 60.526315789473685th percentile
  • xA: 0.75 (0.07 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 425 (38.95 per 90) · 85.52631578947368th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.4 (81.42 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 19 (1.74 per 90) · 65.78947368421053th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 45.2 (45.24 per 90) · 14.473684210526317th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 63.1578947368421th percentile
  • Chances created: 17 (1.56 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 72.36842105263158th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 69.73684210526315th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 18.8 (18.75 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
  • Duels won: 62 (5.68 per 90) · 96.05263157894737th percentile
  • Duels won %: 51.2 (51.24 per 90) · 51.31578947368421th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 64.47368421052632th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 35.0 (35.00 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
  • Touches: 726 (66.54 per 90) · 90.78947368421053th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 19 (1.74 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 10 (0.92 per 90) · 9.210526315789473th percentile
  • Fouls won: 21 (1.92 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 60 (5.50 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Tackles: 31 (2.84 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 51.31578947368421th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 20 (1.83 per 90) · 1.3157894736842104th percentile
  • Recoveries: 53 (4.86 per 90) · 80.26315789473685th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 10 (0.92 per 90) · 11.842105263157894th percentile
  • Clearances: 16 (1.47 per 90) · 82.89473684210526th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 94.73684210526315th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 15 (1.37 per 90) · 13.157894736842104th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 13.20 (1.21 per 90) · 22.36842105263158th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
  • Red cards: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 0th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Chivas 1-1 · 87' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Toluca 3-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.6
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Puebla 1-0 · 90' · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at FC Juárez 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Monterrey 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Santos Laguna 0-0 · 85' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Atlante 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Atlas 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Wed, 12 Aug 2026 · vs Vancouver Whitecaps 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Minnesota United 0-0 · 90' · rating 7

Career

Trophies

  • Liga MX (Tigres): 2022/2023 Clausura
  • Campeones Cup (Tigres): 2023
  • Campeón de Campeones (Tigres): 2022/2023
  • NB I (Ferencváros): 2018/2019
  • Pan American Games (Uruguay U22): 2015 Canada

Questions

How many goals has Fernando Gorriarán scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 11 Liga MX matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.11.

Which team does Fernando Gorriarán play for?

Tigres, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Fernando Gorriarán's market value?

About €1.9m.