Benevenuto

Updated

Benevenuto is a 30-year-old Brazil center back playing for Sport Recife. In the Série B 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 27 appearances (rating 7.09). Market value: €468k.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 5
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €467.7k

Série B 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 25
  • Matches: 27
  • Minutes played: 2234
  • Rating: 7.09
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 1

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 61.06194690265486th percentile
  • xG: 1.42 (0.06 per 90) · 83.1858407079646th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.82 (0.03 per 90) · 68.14159292035397th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.42 (0.06 per 90) · 83.1858407079646th percentile
  • Shots: 17 (0.68 per 90) · 88.49557522123894th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.08 per 90) · 45.13274336283185th percentile
  • Headed shots: 15 (0.60 per 90) · 94.69026548672566th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 1.12 (0.05 per 90) · 92.92035398230088th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 1134 (45.68 per 90) · 82.30088495575221th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 91.3 (91.30 per 90) · 90.2654867256637th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 51 (2.05 per 90) · 59.29203539823009th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 41.5 (41.46 per 90) · 33.6283185840708th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 131 (5.28 per 90) · 68.14159292035397th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (0.28 per 90) · 80.53097345132744th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 69.02654867256636th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 66.3716814159292th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 91.1504424778761th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (0.20 per 90) · 78.76106194690266th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 67.2566371681416th percentile
  • Duels won: 111 (4.47 per 90) · 86.72566371681415th percentile
  • Duels won %: 67.3 (67.27 per 90) · 94.69026548672566th percentile
  • Aerials won: 57 (2.30 per 90) · 84.070796460177th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 66.3 (66.28 per 90) · 62.83185840707964th percentile
  • Touches: 1578 (63.57 per 90) · 83.1858407079646th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 28 (1.13 per 90) · 86.72566371681415th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (0.16 per 90) · 11.504424778761061th percentile
  • Fouls won: 12 (0.48 per 90) · 76.99115044247787th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 233 (9.39 per 90) · 88.49557522123894th percentile
  • Tackles: 37 (1.49 per 90) · 93.80530973451327th percentile
  • Interceptions: 29 (1.17 per 90) · 80.53097345132744th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 24 (0.97 per 90) · 87.61061946902655th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 12 (0.48 per 90) · 57.52212389380531th percentile
  • Recoveries: 71 (2.86 per 90) · 73.45132743362832th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (0.28 per 90) · 25.663716814159294th percentile
  • Clearances: 143 (5.76 per 90) · 89.38053097345133th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 7 (0.28 per 90) · 80.53097345132744th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 27 (1.09 per 90) · 16.8141592920354th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 33.89 (1.37 per 90) · 13.274336283185843th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.12 per 90) · 31.858407079646017th percentile
  • Red cards: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 5.3097345132743365th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · at Botafogo SP 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · vs Criciúma 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Atlético-GO 1-1 · 65' · rating 5.5
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs São Bernardo 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · at Athletic Club MG 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Náutico 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Juventude 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at CRB 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · vs Ponte Preta 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Ceará 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.9

Career

Trophies

  • Copa do Nordeste (Fortaleza): 2021/2022
  • Brazil State Championship (Fortaleza): 2023, 2022, 2021
  • Carioca (Botafogo): 2018

Questions

How many goals has Benevenuto scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 27 Série B matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.09.

Which team does Benevenuto play for?

Sport Recife, as a center back.

What is Benevenuto's market value?

About €468k.