Shaun Rooney is a 30-year-old Scotland center back playing for Fleetwood Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.12). Market value: €185k.
Profile
Height: 191 cm
Shirt: 26
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Scotland
Market value: €185.4k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 11
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 990
Rating: 7.12
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 78.72340425531915th percentile
xG: 1.47 (0.13 per 90) · 96.80851063829788th percentile
xGOT: 0.89 (0.08 per 90) · 86.17021276595744th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.47 (0.13 per 90) · 96.80851063829788th percentile
Shots: 13 (1.18 per 90) · 97.87234042553192th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 74.46808510638297th percentile
Headed shots: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 93.61702127659575th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.45 (0.04 per 90) · 84.04255319148936th percentile
Accurate passes: 311 (28.27 per 90) · 73.40425531914893th percentile
Pass accuracy: 70.2 (70.20 per 90) · 26.595744680851062th percentile
Accurate long balls: 31 (2.82 per 90) · 80.85106382978722th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 36.0 (36.05 per 90) · 63.829787234042556th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 59 (5.36 per 90) · 89.36170212765957th percentile
Chances created: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 93.61702127659575th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 91.48936170212765th percentile
Cross accuracy: 21.4 (21.43 per 90) · 76.59574468085107th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 94.68085106382979th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 65.95744680851064th percentile
Duels won: 65 (5.91 per 90) · 84.04255319148936th percentile
Duels won %: 56.5 (56.52 per 90) · 28.723404255319153th percentile
Aerials won: 28 (2.55 per 90) · 58.51063829787234th percentile
Aerials won %: 52.8 (52.83 per 90) · 21.27659574468085th percentile
Touches: 721 (65.55 per 90) · 88.29787234042553th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 24 (2.18 per 90) · 96.80851063829788th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 23.404255319148938th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 81.91489361702128th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 88 (8.00 per 90) · 71.27659574468085th percentile
Tackles: 23 (2.09 per 90) · 96.80851063829788th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 59.57446808510638th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 59.57446808510638th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 11.702127659574469th percentile
Recoveries: 39 (3.55 per 90) · 86.17021276595744th percentile
Dribbled past: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 51 (4.64 per 90) · 57.446808510638306th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 84.04255319148936th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 22.340425531914892th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 19.20 (1.75 per 90) · 0th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 4.25531914893617th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rotherham United 2-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Walsall 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Barnsley 4-1 · 71' · rating 7.3
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Salford City 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.1