Gabriel Barbosa is a 30-year-old Brazil striker playing for Santos. In the Série A 2026 he has 14 goals and 3 assists in 22 appearances (rating 7.42). Market value: €3.9m.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Brazil
Market value: €3.9m
Série A 2026
Goals: 14
Assists: 3
Started: 19
Matches: 22
Minutes played: 1644
Rating: 7.42
Yellow cards: 8
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 14 (0.77 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
xG: 10.41 (0.57 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
xGOT: 10.97 (0.60 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
Penalty goals: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 8.84 (0.48 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
Shots: 61 (3.34 per 90) · 92.64705882352942th percentile
Shots on target: 19 (1.04 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
xA: 1.31 (0.07 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
Accurate passes: 411 (22.50 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.0 (85.98 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Accurate long balls: 27 (1.48 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 11 (0.60 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Chances created: 20 (1.09 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (0.33 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 22.058823529411764th percentile
Duels won: 25 (1.37 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Duels won %: 37.9 (37.88 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
Aerials won %: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 48.529411764705884th percentile
Touches: 644 (35.26 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 92 (5.04 per 90) · 89.70588235294117th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (0.38 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (0.66 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Penalties awarded: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 10 (0.55 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Tackles: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (0.44 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Recoveries: 33 (1.81 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Dribbled past: 10 (0.55 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 26 (1.42 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 19.03 (1.04 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 8 (0.44 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Atlético-MG 2-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
Thu, 8 Oct 2026 · vs Flamengo 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.8
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at São Paulo 1-2 · 86' · 2 goals · rating 8.7