Brandon Mechele is a 33-year-old Belgium center back playing for Club Brugge. In the Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.88). Market value: €2.4m.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 44
Age: 33
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Belgium
Market value: €2.4m
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 8
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 720
Rating: 7.88
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG: 1.02 (0.13 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
xGOT: 1.96 (0.24 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.02 (0.13 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
Shots: 9 (1.13 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 92.95774647887323th percentile
Headed shots: 6 (0.75 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.23 (0.03 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
Accurate passes: 635 (79.38 per 90) · 100th percentile
Pass accuracy: 91.9 (91.90 per 90) · 85.91549295774648th percentile
Accurate long balls: 19 (2.38 per 90) · 59.154929577464785th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 43.2 (43.18 per 90) · 43.66197183098591th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 62 (7.75 per 90) · 90.14084507042254th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.25 per 90) · 61.97183098591549th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 88.73239436619718th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 84.50704225352112th percentile
Duels won: 50 (6.25 per 90) · 97.1830985915493th percentile
Duels won %: 68.5 (68.49 per 90) · 88.73239436619718th percentile
Aerials won: 31 (3.88 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won %: 68.9 (68.89 per 90) · 76.05633802816901th percentile
Touches: 817 (102.13 per 90) · 100th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 17 (2.13 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 7.042253521126761th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 18.30985915492958th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 92 (11.50 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
Tackles: 15 (1.88 per 90) · 84.50704225352112th percentile
Interceptions: 14 (1.75 per 90) · 90.14084507042254th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 10 (1.25 per 90) · 92.95774647887323th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
Recoveries: 31 (3.88 per 90) · 78.87323943661971th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 26.76056338028169th percentile
Clearances: 53 (6.63 per 90) · 91.54929577464789th percentile
Clean sheets: 5 (0.63 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.50 per 90) · 63.38028169014085th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 10.00 (1.25 per 90) · 30.985915492957744th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 14.084507042253522th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Inter 3-4 · 90' · rating 5.9
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at RAAL La Louvière 1-4 · 90' · rating 8
Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · at France 4-1 · 90' · rating 5.5
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Turkiye 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.8
Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · vs France 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.5