Callum Camps

Updated

Callum Camps is a 30-year-old England defensive midfielder playing for Stockport County. In the League One 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.29). Market value: €151k.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €150.8k

League One 2025/2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 10
  • Minutes played: 333
  • Rating: 6.29
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (2.50 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 54 (45.00 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 84.4 (84.38 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (2.50 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (1.67 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Duels won: 5 (4.17 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Duels won %: 29.4 (29.41 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Touches: 86 (71.67 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 2 (1.67 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (4.17 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 4 (3.33 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (1.67 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (1.67 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (2.50 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 7 (5.83 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.83 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Shrewsbury Town 0-2 · 63' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Peterborough United 1-0 · 0'
  • Tue, 18 Aug 2026 · vs Everton U21 6-3 · 45' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.1
  • Thu, 20 Nov 2025 · at Peterborough United 3-0 · 45' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 8 Nov 2025 · vs Luton Town 0-3 · 65' · rating 5.7
  • Sat, 1 Nov 2025 · at Tranmere Rovers 1-3 · 45' · 1 assist
  • Mon, 27 Oct 2025 · at Port Vale 0-3 · 30' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 18 Oct 2025 · vs Exeter City 1-0 · 4'

Career

Trophies

  • League Two (Stockport County): 2023/2024

Questions

How many goals has Callum Camps scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 10 League One matches in 2025/2026, with an average rating of 6.29.

Which team does Callum Camps play for?

Stockport County, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Callum Camps's market value?

About €151k.