Rony Lopes

Updated

Rony Lopes is a 30-year-old Portugal attacking midfielder playing for Motor Lublin. In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7). Market value: €599k.

Profile

  • Height: 174 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 30
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Portugal
  • Market value: €598.7k

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 4
  • Minutes played: 188
  • Rating: 7
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.18 (0.09 per 90) · 14.864864864864865th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.11 (0.05 per 90) · 20.27027027027027th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.18 (0.09 per 90) · 14.864864864864865th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (2.87 per 90) · 32.432432432432435th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 13.513513513513514th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.44 (0.21 per 90) · 39.189189189189186th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 77 (36.86 per 90) · 41.891891891891895th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.6 (85.56 per 90) · 89.1891891891892th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (2.87 per 90) · 71.62162162162163th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 82.43243243243244th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 6.756756756756757th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (3.83 per 90) · 62.16216216216216th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 36.486486486486484th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (1.91 per 90) · 64.86486486486487th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 60.810810810810814th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (1.44 per 90) · 33.78378378378378th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 94.5945945945946th percentile
  • Duels won: 9 (4.31 per 90) · 13.513513513513514th percentile
  • Duels won %: 52.9 (52.94 per 90) · 78.37837837837837th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 28.37837837837838th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 85.13513513513513th percentile
  • Touches: 142 (67.98 per 90) · 35.13513513513514th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (1.44 per 90) · 5.405405405405405th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (1.91 per 90) · 55.4054054054054th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 5.405405405405405th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 5 (2.39 per 90) · 10.81081081081081th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 4.054054054054054th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 13.513513513513514th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 93.24324324324324th percentile
  • Recoveries: 11 (5.27 per 90) · 25.675675675675674th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 31.08108108108108th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 72.97297297297297th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.96 per 90) · 14.864864864864865th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.44 per 90) · 71.62162162162163th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 1.96 (0.94 per 90) · 93.24324324324324th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Śląsk Wrocław 3-2 · 83' · rating 7.4
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Radomiak Radom 2-3 · 77' · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Górnik Zabrze 0-0 · 18' · rating 6.3
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Raków Częstochowa 2-1 · 10' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Legia Warszawa 2-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · at Arouca 3-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Mon, 11 May 2026 · vs Moreirense 2-0 · 72' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · at Casa Pia AC 0-1 · 86' · rating 6.7
  • Wed, 29 Apr 2026 · at Sporting CP 2-2 · 75' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · vs Nacional 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.6

Career

Trophies

  • Super League 1 (Olympiacos): 2021/2022
  • Premier League (Manchester City): 2013/2014
  • EFL Cup (Manchester City): 2013/2014

Questions

How many goals has Rony Lopes scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Ekstraklasa matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.

Which team does Rony Lopes play for?

Motor Lublin, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Rony Lopes's market value?

About €599k.