Daniel De Silva

Updated

Daniel De Silva is a 29-year-old Australia forward. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances. Market value: €138k.

Profile

  • Height: 170 cm
  • Age: 29
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Australia
  • Market value: €137.6k

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 43.18181818181818th percentile
  • xG: 2.63 (0.39 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.54 (0.38 per 90) · 61.36363636363637th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.63 (0.39 per 90) · 61.36363636363637th percentile
  • Shots: 18 (2.69 per 90) · 43.18181818181818th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (1.05 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
  • xA: 1.12 (0.17 per 90) · 29.545454545454547th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 269 (40.22 per 90) · 47.72727272727273th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.4 (85.40 per 90) · 93.18181818181817th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 20.454545454545457th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 72 (10.76 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (1.05 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 20.454545454545457th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 7 (1.05 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 93.18181818181817th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 13 (1.94 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 65.0 (65.00 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
  • Duels won: 38 (5.68 per 90) · 38.63636363636363th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 56.81818181818182th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 6.8181818181818175th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 7.7 (7.69 per 90) · 6.8181818181818175th percentile
  • Touches: 451 (67.43 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 31 (4.63 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (1.20 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (1.50 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 23 (3.44 per 90) · 38.63636363636363th percentile
  • Tackles: 14 (2.09 per 90) · 38.63636363636363th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.60 per 90) · 34.090909090909086th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.75 per 90) · 61.36363636363637th percentile
  • Recoveries: 31 (4.63 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 9 (1.35 per 90) · 47.72727272727273th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.90 per 90) · 65.9090909090909th percentile
  • Clearances: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.64 per 90) · 61.36363636363637th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.52 (1.57 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Career

Trophies

  • A-League (Sydney FC): 2018/2019
  • Australia Cup (Macarthur FC): 2024, 2022

Questions

How many goals has Daniel De Silva scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.

What is Daniel De Silva's market value?

About €138k.