Rafael Carrascal is a 33-year-old Colombia central midfielder playing for América de Cali. In the Primera A 2026 he has 1 goals and 6 assists in 19 appearances (rating 7.342631578947369). Market value: €550k.
Profile
Height: 173 cm
Shirt: 15
Age: 33
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Colombia
Market value: €550.1k
Primera A 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 6
Started: 19
Matches: 19
Minutes played: 1662
Rating: 7.342631578947369
Yellow cards: 8
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 65.71428571428571th percentile
xG: 0.54 (0.03 per 90) · 63.8095238095238th percentile
xGOT: 0.51 (0.03 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.54 (0.03 per 90) · 63.8095238095238th percentile
Shots: 16 (0.87 per 90) · 82.85714285714286th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (0.27 per 90) · 78.0952380952381th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 6 (0.32 per 90) · 100th percentile
xA: 2.34 (0.13 per 90) · 97.14285714285714th percentile
Accurate passes: 1034 (55.99 per 90) · 98.09523809523809th percentile
Pass accuracy: 88.9 (88.91 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Accurate long balls: 85 (4.60 per 90) · 96.19047619047619th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 66.4 (66.41 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Chances created: 26 (1.41 per 90) · 96.19047619047619th percentile
Successful crosses: 13 (0.70 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
Cross accuracy: 35.1 (35.14 per 90) · 82.85714285714286th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (0.38 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 52.38095238095239th percentile
Duels won: 67 (3.63 per 90) · 92.38095238095238th percentile
Duels won %: 52.8 (52.76 per 90) · 56.19047619047619th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (0.38 per 90) · 59.04761904761905th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 52.38095238095239th percentile
Touches: 1378 (74.62 per 90) · 98.09523809523809th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (0.49 per 90) · 64.76190476190476th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.32 per 90) · 21.904761904761905th percentile
Fouls won: 22 (1.19 per 90) · 87.61904761904762th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 70 (3.79 per 90) · 88.57142857142857th percentile
Tackles: 31 (1.68 per 90) · 92.38095238095238th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.38 per 90) · 52.38095238095239th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Fouls committed: 34 (1.84 per 90) · 0.9523809523809524th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recoveries: 91 (4.93 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (0.38 per 90) · 22.857142857142858th percentile
Clearances: 31 (1.68 per 90) · 97.14285714285714th percentile
Clean sheets: 7 (0.38 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 16 (0.87 per 90) · 20.952380952380953th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 19.93 (1.08 per 90) · 7.6190476190476195th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 8 (0.43 per 90) · 2.857142857142857th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · vs Independiente Medellín 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.1