Abderrazak Hamdallah

Updated

Abderrazak Hamdallah is a 35-year-old Morocco striker playing for Al-Taawoun. In the Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.01). Market value: €660k.

Profile

  • Height: 179 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 35
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Morocco
  • Market value: €659.9k

Saudi Pro League 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 612
  • Rating: 7.01
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
  • xG: 2.19 (0.32 per 90) · 58.536585365853654th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.31 (0.34 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.19 (0.32 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
  • Shots: 18 (2.65 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (1.03 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.58 (0.09 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 96 (14.12 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 74.4 (74.42 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (1.18 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 88.9 (88.89 per 90) · 73.17073170731707th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (1.03 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
  • Chances created: 11 (1.62 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 39.02439024390244th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 8 (1.18 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
  • Duels won: 27 (3.97 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile
  • Duels won %: 41.5 (41.54 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile
  • Aerials won: 9 (1.32 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 64.3 (64.29 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
  • Touches: 222 (32.65 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 53 (7.79 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 11 (1.62 per 90) · 4.878048780487805th percentile
  • Fouls won: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 10 (1.47 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 8 (1.18 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
  • Recoveries: 18 (2.65 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 9.75609756097561th percentile
  • Clearances: 5 (0.74 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.32 per 90) · 14.634146341463413th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.82 (1.59 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 4.878048780487805th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Al Diriyah 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Al Shabab 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Al Fateh FC 0-0 · 72' · rating 6.2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Al Nassr FC 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · vs Al-Fayha 0-0 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Al Kholood 3-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 8.8
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · at Damac FC 0-3 · 65' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Al Khaleej 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · vs Al-Taawoun 1-5 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Tue, 28 Apr 2026 · vs Al Fateh FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.7

Career

Trophies

  • FIFA Arab Cup (Morocco): 2025 Qatar
  • Saudi Pro League (Al Ittihad): 2022/2023
  • Super Cup (Al Ittihad): 2022/2023
  • Saudi Pro League (Al Nassr FC): 2018/2019
  • Super Cup (Al Nassr FC): 2021, 2019/2020
  • Qatar Cup (El Jaish): 2016

Questions

How many goals has Abderrazak Hamdallah scored this season?

3 goals and 0 assists in 7 Saudi Pro League matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.01.

Which team does Abderrazak Hamdallah play for?

Al-Taawoun, as a striker.

What is Abderrazak Hamdallah's market value?

About €660k.