Sven Michel is a 36-year-old Germany attacking midfielder playing for Paderborn. In the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 27 appearances (rating 6.63). Market value: €343k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 36
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Germany
Market value: €343.2k
2. Bundesliga 2025/2026
Goals: 3
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 27
Minutes played: 783
Rating: 6.63
Yellow cards: 5
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 50.63291139240506th percentile
xG: 4.49 (0.52 per 90) · 70.88607594936708th percentile
xGOT: 5.47 (0.63 per 90) · 78.48101265822784th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 4.49 (0.52 per 90) · 74.68354430379746th percentile
Shots: 36 (4.14 per 90) · 63.29113924050633th percentile
Shots on target: 17 (1.95 per 90) · 74.68354430379746th percentile
Headed shots: 8 (0.92 per 90) · 91.13924050632912th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 1.88 (0.22 per 90) · 45.56962025316456th percentile
Accurate passes: 152 (17.47 per 90) · 32.91139240506329th percentile
Pass accuracy: 67.9 (67.86 per 90) · 13.924050632911392th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (0.69 per 90) · 31.645569620253166th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50.63291139240506th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 11 (1.26 per 90) · 20.253164556962027th percentile
Chances created: 15 (1.72 per 90) · 41.77215189873418th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 30.37974683544304th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 46.835443037974684th percentile
Cross accuracy: 23.8 (23.81 per 90) · 60.75949367088608th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (0.80 per 90) · 24.050632911392405th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 38.9 (38.89 per 90) · 31.645569620253166th percentile
Duels won: 59 (6.78 per 90) · 45.56962025316456th percentile
Duels won %: 48.0 (47.97 per 90) · 74.68354430379746th percentile
Aerials won: 24 (2.76 per 90) · 86.07594936708861th percentile
Aerials won %: 55.8 (55.81 per 90) · 92.40506329113924th percentile
Touches: 409 (47.01 per 90) · 34.177215189873415th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 57 (6.55 per 90) · 53.16455696202531th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (1.15 per 90) · 69.62025316455697th percentile
Fouls won: 13 (1.49 per 90) · 46.835443037974684th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 23 (2.64 per 90) · 32.91139240506329th percentile
Tackles: 15 (1.72 per 90) · 40.50632911392405th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 8.860759493670885th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 32.91139240506329th percentile
Fouls committed: 19 (2.18 per 90) · 37.9746835443038th percentile
Recoveries: 26 (2.99 per 90) · 27.848101265822784th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 6 (0.69 per 90) · 36.708860759493675th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 63.29113924050633th percentile
Clearances: 6 (0.69 per 90) · 36.708860759493675th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.15 per 90) · 70.88607594936708th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 11.54 (1.33 per 90) · 67.08860759493672th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 12.658227848101266th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Werder Bremen 2-2 · 0'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs VfB Stuttgart 0-2 · 0'
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Hoffenheim 3-1 · 0'
Mon, 25 May 2026 · vs Wolfsburg 2-1 · 50' · 1 assist · rating 7.5
Thu, 21 May 2026 · at Wolfsburg 0-0 · 12' · rating 5.8
Sun, 17 May 2026 · at Darmstadt 0-2 · 27' · 1 goal · rating 7.1
Fri, 8 May 2026 · vs Karlsruher SC 2-2 · 31' · rating 6.3
Sun, 3 May 2026 · at Elversberg 5-1 · 22' · rating 6.3