Martin Angha is a 32-year-old Switzerland center back playing for Uthai Thani FC. In the Thai League 2025/2026 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances (rating 6.7). Market value: €140k.
Profile
Height: 179 cm
Age: 32
Preferred foot: Both
Country: Switzerland
Market value: €140k
Thai League 2025/2026
Goals: 3
Assists: 0
Started: 20
Matches: 21
Minutes played: 1675
Rating: 6.7
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 91.02564102564102th percentile
xG: 1.42 (0.08 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile
xGOT: 2.78 (0.15 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.42 (0.08 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile
Shots: 11 (0.59 per 90) · 75.64102564102564th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (0.27 per 90) · 85.8974358974359th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.24 (0.01 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Accurate passes: 725 (38.96 per 90) · 74.35897435897436th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.7 (87.67 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
Accurate long balls: 61 (3.28 per 90) · 70.51282051282051th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 51.3 (51.26 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 44.871794871794876th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 53 (2.85 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
Duels won %: 54.1 (54.08 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Aerials won: 26 (1.40 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Aerials won %: 60.5 (60.47 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
Touches: 1011 (54.32 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 18 (0.97 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (0.43 per 90) · 70.51282051282051th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 114 (6.13 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
Tackles: 19 (1.02 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Interceptions: 15 (0.81 per 90) · 62.82051282051282th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 8 (0.43 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
Fouls committed: 22 (1.18 per 90) · 24.358974358974358th percentile
Recoveries: 44 (2.36 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.32 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
Clearances: 72 (3.87 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 26 (1.40 per 90) · 24.358974358974358th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 21.21 (1.14 per 90) · 32.05128205128205th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 32.05128205128205th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 10 May 2026 · at Chiangrai United 1-0 · 85' · rating 6.8
Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · vs Port FC 0-1 · 60' · rating 5.9
Sat, 18 Apr 2026 · vs Rayong FC 4-1 · 90' · rating 7
Sun, 5 Apr 2026 · at Nakhon Ratchasima FC 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sat, 21 Mar 2026 · vs Lamphun Warrior 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
Sat, 14 Mar 2026 · at Muang Thong United 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.5
Sat, 28 Feb 2026 · at Ratchaburi FC 3-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 6.8
Sat, 21 Feb 2026 · vs Kanchanaburi Power 2-1 · 83' · rating 6.9
Fri, 13 Feb 2026 · at Chonburi FC 1-1 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
Sun, 1 Feb 2026 · at Sukhothai FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.4