Henk Veerman is a 35-year-old Netherlands striker playing for FC Volendam. In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 10 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.6). Market value: €262k.
Profile
Height: 201 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 35
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €261.9k
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
Goals: 10
Assists: 2
Started: 11
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 940
Rating: 7.6
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 10 (0.96 per 90) · 94.44444444444444th percentile
Shots: 31 (2.97 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Shots on target: 15 (1.44 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Headed shots: 12 (1.15 per 90) · 92.5925925925926th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 68.51851851851852th percentile
Accurate passes: 111 (10.63 per 90) · 81.48148148148148th percentile
Pass accuracy: 65.3 (65.29 per 90) · 29.629629629629626th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (0.77 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 75.92592592592592th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 17 (1.63 per 90) · 100th percentile
Chances created: 15 (1.44 per 90) · 87.03703703703704th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 62.96296296296296th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 42.592592592592595th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 31.48148148148148th percentile
Duels won: 42 (4.02 per 90) · 81.48148148148148th percentile
Duels won %: 48.8 (48.84 per 90) · 75.92592592592592th percentile
Aerials won: 31 (2.97 per 90) · 94.44444444444444th percentile
Aerials won %: 58.5 (58.49 per 90) · 81.48148148148148th percentile
Touches: 305 (29.20 per 90) · 81.48148148148148th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 47 (4.50 per 90) · 85.18518518518519th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (0.57 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 24 (2.30 per 90) · 94.44444444444444th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 42.592592592592595th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 70.37037037037037th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 90.74074074074075th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.67 per 90) · 42.592592592592595th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (1.24 per 90) · 68.51851851851852th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (0.48 per 90) · 79.62962962962963th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.29 per 90) · 14.814814814814813th percentile
Clearances: 16 (1.53 per 90) · 100th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 17 (1.63 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at RKC Waalwijk 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Vitesse 2-0 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 8
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Almere City FC 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.2