Vieirinha

Updated

Vieirinha is a 40-year-old Portugal defender. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Age: 40
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Portugal

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 21.311475409836063th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 31.147540983606557th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 62.295081967213115th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 116 (49.71 per 90) · 19.672131147540984th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 76.3 (76.32 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 14 (6.00 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.9 (60.87 per 90) · 96.72131147540983th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 58 (24.86 per 90) · 29.508196721311474th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (1.71 per 90) · 27.86885245901639th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 49.18032786885246th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 10 (4.29 per 90) · 57.377049180327866th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 47.6 (47.62 per 90) · 96.72131147540983th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 9.836065573770492th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile
  • Duels won: 16 (6.86 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile
  • Duels won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 75.40983606557377th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (1.71 per 90) · 16.39344262295082th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 90.1639344262295th percentile
  • Touches: 244 (104.57 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 4 (1.71 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (1.29 per 90) · 62.295081967213115th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (1.71 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 16 (6.86 per 90) · 14.754098360655737th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (3.43 per 90) · 24.59016393442623th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (1.71 per 90) · 19.672131147540984th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (2.57 per 90) · 77.04918032786885th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 6.557377049180328th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (5.57 per 90) · 16.39344262295082th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 34.42622950819672th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 86.88524590163934th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (1.71 per 90) · 8.19672131147541th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 91.80327868852459th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 57.377049180327866th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Career

Trophies

  • Greece Cup (PAOK Thessaloniki): 2020/2021, 2018/2019, 2017/2018
  • Super League 1 (PAOK Thessaloniki): 2023/2024, 2018/2019
  • EURO (Portugal): 2016 France
  • DFB Pokal (Wolfsburg): 2014/2015
  • Super Cup (Wolfsburg): 2015/2016
  • Super Cup (FC Porto): 2006/2007
  • Liga Portugal (FC Porto): 2006/2007

Questions

How many goals has Vieirinha scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.