Paulinho is a 33-year-old Portugal striker playing for Toluca. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.2). Market value: €2.4m.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 26
Age: 33
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Portugal
Market value: €2.4m
Liga MX 2026/2027
Goals: 3
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 395
Rating: 7.2
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.56 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
xG: 4.27 (0.79 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
xGOT: 3.72 (0.69 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 4.27 (0.79 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
Shots: 24 (4.45 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (1.48 per 90) · 62.22222222222222th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.56 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.20 (0.04 per 90) · 40th percentile
Accurate passes: 60 (11.13 per 90) · 40th percentile
Pass accuracy: 63.8 (63.83 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.56 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.74 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
Duels won: 18 (3.34 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
Duels won %: 34.6 (34.62 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (0.93 per 90) · 17.77777777777778th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 15.555555555555555th percentile
Touches: 185 (34.33 per 90) · 48.888888888888886th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 34 (6.31 per 90) · 57.77777777777777th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (1.86 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.93 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 13 (2.41 per 90) · 60th percentile
Tackles: 6 (1.11 per 90) · 71.11111111111111th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 35.55555555555556th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.30 per 90) · 46.666666666666664th percentile
Recoveries: 14 (2.60 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.56 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
Clearances: 6 (1.11 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.86 per 90) · 28.888888888888886th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.42 (1.38 per 90) · 42.22222222222222th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Atlético de San Luis 1-1 · 90'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Tigres 3-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.2