N'Golo Kanté is a 35-year-old France defensive midfielder playing for Fenerbahçe. In the Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.3). Market value: €2.0m.
Profile
Height: 168 cm
Shirt: 91
Age: 35
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Market value: €2m
Super Lig 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 589
Rating: 7.3
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.25 (0.04 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.25 (0.04 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
Shots: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 43.859649122807014th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 1.01 (0.15 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Accurate passes: 290 (44.31 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
Pass accuracy: 89.0 (88.96 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (1.22 per 90) · 31.57894736842105th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 35 (5.35 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
Chances created: 11 (1.68 per 90) · 87.71929824561403th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 45.614035087719294th percentile
Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 77.19298245614034th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
Duels won: 29 (4.43 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
Duels won %: 56.9 (56.86 per 90) · 70.17543859649122th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 7.017543859649122th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 42.10526315789473th percentile
Touches: 408 (62.34 per 90) · 77.19298245614034th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (0.92 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 28.07017543859649th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 7.017543859649122th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 36 (5.50 per 90) · 87.71929824561403th percentile
Tackles: 21 (3.21 per 90) · 100th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (1.07 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.07 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
Recoveries: 33 (5.04 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (1.07 per 90) · 21.052631578947366th percentile
Clearances: 5 (0.76 per 90) · 42.10526315789473th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.46 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.50 (0.99 per 90) · 52.63157894736842th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Alanyaspor 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Aston Villa 6-0 · 0'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Rizespor 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.3
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Turan Tovuz 0-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.6