Andrés Rentería

Updated

Andrés Rentería is a 33-year-old Colombia striker playing for CD Jaguares. In the Primera A 2026 he has 6 goals and 3 assists in 16 appearances (rating 7.09). Market value: €335k.

Profile

  • Height: 181 cm
  • Shirt: 11
  • Age: 33
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Colombia
  • Market value: €334.9k

Primera A 2026

  • Goals: 6
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 16
  • Matches: 16
  • Minutes played: 1347
  • Rating: 7.09
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 6 (0.40 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
  • xG: 5.43 (0.36 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
  • xGOT: 6.60 (0.44 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 4.64 (0.31 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • Shots: 47 (3.14 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • Shots on target: 15 (1.00 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
  • Headed shots: 5 (0.33 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.20 per 90) · 87.71929824561403th percentile
  • xA: 0.82 (0.05 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 202 (13.50 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 77.7 (77.69 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 8 (0.53 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Chances created: 10 (0.67 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.13 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 7 (0.47 per 90) · 84.21052631578947th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Duels won: 60 (4.01 per 90) · 85.96491228070175th percentile
  • Duels won %: 51.7 (51.72 per 90) · 91.22807017543859th percentile
  • Aerials won: 27 (1.80 per 90) · 87.71929824561403th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 48.2 (48.21 per 90) · 73.68421052631578th percentile
  • Touches: 434 (29.00 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 58 (3.88 per 90) · 77.19298245614034th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (0.40 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
  • Fouls won: 22 (1.47 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 22 (1.47 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.27 per 90) · 54.385964912280706th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.20 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.20 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 15 (1.00 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
  • Recoveries: 28 (1.87 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 56.14035087719298th percentile
  • Clearances: 12 (0.80 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 25 (1.67 per 90) · 3.508771929824561th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 18.18 (1.21 per 90) · 7.017543859649122th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.27 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Millonarios 4-1 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Tolima 3-2 · 64' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Águilas Doradas 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Alianza FC 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
  • Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · at Independiente Medellín 2-1 · 84' · 1 goal · rating 7.1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · vs Fortaleza FC 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Junior FC 3-3 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs América de Cali 2-2 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · vs Chicó FC 1-0 · 61' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Once Caldas 1-1 · 67' · rating 6.8

Career

Trophies

  • Florida Cup (Atlético Nacional): 2018
  • Olympics Intercontinental Play-offs (Colombia U23): 2016 Rio de Janeiro
  • Copa MX (Santos Laguna): 2014/2015 Apertura
  • Liga MX (Santos Laguna): 2014/2015
  • Campeón de Campeones (Santos Laguna): 2014/2015
  • Copa MX (Querétaro FC): 2016/2017 Apertura
  • Primera B (Alianza FC): 2012
  • Primera B (CD Jaguares): 2025 Apertura

Questions

How many goals has Andrés Rentería scored this season?

6 goals and 3 assists in 16 Primera A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.09.

Which team does Andrés Rentería play for?

CD Jaguares, as a striker.

What is Andrés Rentería's market value?

About €335k.