Luka Modrić

Updated

Luka Modrić is a 41-year-old Croatia central midfielder playing for Milan. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.07). Market value: €1.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 174 cm
  • Shirt: 14
  • Age: 41
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Croatia
  • Market value: €1.9m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 431
  • Rating: 7.07
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 66.99029126213593th percentile
  • xA: 0.61 (0.13 per 90) · 75.72815533980582th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 375 (78.31 per 90) · 97.0873786407767th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 92.4 (92.36 per 90) · 83.49514563106796th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 29 (6.06 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 76.3 (76.32 per 90) · 80.58252427184466th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 23 (4.80 per 90) · 78.64077669902912th percentile
  • Chances created: 6 (1.25 per 90) · 69.90291262135922th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 76.69902912621359th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 6 (1.25 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 69.90291262135922th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.63 per 90) · 65.0485436893204th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 44.66019417475729th percentile
  • Duels won: 14 (2.92 per 90) · 51.45631067961165th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.689320388349515th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 53.398058252427184th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 55.33980582524271th percentile
  • Touches: 470 (98.14 per 90) · 93.20388349514563th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.63 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.84 per 90) · 57.28155339805825th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 15 (3.13 per 90) · 53.398058252427184th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (1.04 per 90) · 43.689320388349515th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (1.67 per 90) · 94.1747572815534th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 60.19417475728155th percentile
  • Recoveries: 28 (5.85 per 90) · 85.43689320388349th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 52.42718446601942th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.84 per 90) · 22.330097087378643th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 13.592233009708737th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.04 per 90) · 41.74757281553398th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.05 (1.47 per 90) · 32.038834951456316th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Atalanta 3-2 · 75' · rating 7.1
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Salzburg 0-4 · 29' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Sassuolo 1-1 · 45' · 1 assist · rating 7.4
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Spain 1-2 · 66' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs England 0-7 · 57' · rating 6.1
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Spain 4-1 · 9'
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Czechia 1-2 · 76' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Lecce 3-0 · 76' · rating 7.4
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Benfica 0-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Lazio 2-2 · 45' · rating 6.2

Career

Trophies

  • LaLiga (Real Madrid): 2023/2024, 2021/2022, 2019/2020, 2016/2017
  • Champions League (Real Madrid): 2023/2024, 2021/2022, 2017/2018, 2016/2017, 2015/2016, 2013/2014
  • UEFA Super Cup (Real Madrid): 2024/2025, 2022/2023, 2017/2018, 2016/2017, 2014/2015
  • Copa del Rey (Real Madrid): 2022/2023, 2013/2014
  • International Champions Cup (Real Madrid): 2013
  • FIFA Intercontinental Cup (Real Madrid): 2024
  • FIFA Club World Cup (Real Madrid): 2022 Morocco, 2018 UAE, 2017 UAE, 2016 Japan, 2014 Morocco
  • Supercopa de España (Real Madrid): 2023/2024, 2021/2022, 2019/2020, 2017/2018, 2012/2013
  • HNL (Dinamo Zagreb): 2007/2008, 2006/2007, 2005/2006
  • Croatian Cup (Dinamo Zagreb): 2007/2008, 2006/2007

Questions

How many goals has Luka Modrić scored this season?

0 goals and 1 assists in 7 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.07.

Which team does Luka Modrić play for?

Milan, as a central midfielder.

What is Luka Modrić's market value?

About €1.9m.