Reinaldo

Updated

Reinaldo is a 37-year-old Brazil left back playing for Mirassol. In the Série A 2026 he has 1 goals and 4 assists in 28 appearances (rating 7.08). Market value: €570k.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 6
  • Age: 37
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Brazil
  • Market value: €569.9k

Série A 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 4
  • Started: 28
  • Matches: 28
  • Minutes played: 2410
  • Rating: 7.08
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 73.21428571428571th percentile
  • xG: 4.11 (0.15 per 90) · 98.21428571428571th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.00 (0.07 per 90) · 91.96428571428571th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 95.53571428571429th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.74 (0.07 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
  • Shots: 44 (1.64 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (0.26 per 90) · 90.17857142857143th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
  • xA: 6.95 (0.26 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 760 (28.38 per 90) · 88.39285714285714th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 76.2 (76.15 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 69 (2.58 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 44.2 (44.23 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 29 (1.08 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Chances created: 69 (2.58 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Big chances created: 14 (0.52 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 65 (2.43 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 28.4 (28.38 per 90) · 75th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 22 (0.82 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 46.8 (46.81 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
  • Duels won: 80 (2.99 per 90) · 79.46428571428571th percentile
  • Duels won %: 46.0 (45.98 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
  • Aerials won: 16 (0.60 per 90) · 72.32142857142857th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 47.1 (47.06 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Touches: 1867 (69.72 per 90) · 98.21428571428571th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 35 (1.31 per 90) · 90.17857142857143th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 18 (0.67 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
  • Fouls won: 19 (0.71 per 90) · 79.46428571428571th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 110 (4.11 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
  • Tackles: 24 (0.90 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Interceptions: 12 (0.45 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.26 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 18 (0.67 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 0.8928571428571428th percentile
  • Recoveries: 88 (3.29 per 90) · 88.39285714285714th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 16 (0.60 per 90) · 11.607142857142858th percentile
  • Clearances: 67 (2.50 per 90) · 91.96428571428571th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 54.46428571428571th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 36 (1.34 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 38.20 (1.43 per 90) · 0.8928571428571428th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.19 per 90) · 6.25th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Internacional 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Bahia 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at RB Bragantino 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Botafogo 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Vitória 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Coritiba 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at Flamengo 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Palmeiras 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Santos 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Flamengo 1-5 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 5.6

Career

Trophies

  • Recopa Gaúcha (Grêmio): 2023
  • Gaúcho (Grêmio): 2024, 2023
  • Paulista A1 (São Paulo): 2021
  • Catarinense 1 (Chapecoense): 2017
  • Paulista A3 (CA Penapolense): 2011

Questions

How many goals has Reinaldo scored this season?

1 goals and 4 assists in 28 Série A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.08.

Which team does Reinaldo play for?

Mirassol, as a left back.

What is Reinaldo's market value?

About €570k.