Hakan Çalhanoglu

Updated

Hakan Çalhanoglu is a 32-year-old Turkiye central midfielder playing for Inter. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.61). Market value: €9.0m.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 20
  • Age: 32
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Turkiye
  • Market value: €9m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 209
  • Rating: 7.61
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (1.29 per 90) · 95.14563106796116th percentile
  • xG: 0.91 (0.39 per 90) · 86.40776699029125th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.89 (0.38 per 90) · 87.37864077669903th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.12 (0.05 per 90) · 38.83495145631068th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (2.15 per 90) · 61.165048543689316th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (1.29 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.39 (0.17 per 90) · 59.22330097087378th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 215 (92.58 per 90) · 69.90291262135922th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 89.2 (89.21 per 90) · 62.13592233009708th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 17 (7.32 per 90) · 93.20388349514563th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 68.0 (68.00 per 90) · 68.93203883495146th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 24 (10.33 per 90) · 79.6116504854369th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (3.01 per 90) · 74.75728155339806th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 56.310679611650485th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 55.33980582524271th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 64.07766990291263th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 21.35922330097087th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 44.66019417475729th percentile
  • Duels won: 11 (4.74 per 90) · 36.89320388349515th percentile
  • Duels won %: 61.1 (61.11 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 27.184466019417474th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Touches: 284 (122.30 per 90) · 66.99029126213593th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (1.29 per 90) · 33.00970873786408th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (1.29 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 12.62135922330097th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 16 (6.89 per 90) · 59.22330097087378th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (3.44 per 90) · 66.99029126213593th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (2.58 per 90) · 80.58252427184466th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 72.81553398058253th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 60.19417475728155th percentile
  • Recoveries: 22 (9.47 per 90) · 68.93203883495146th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.86 per 90) · 52.42718446601942th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 65.0485436893204th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 86.40776699029125th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.41 (1.04 per 90) · 78.64077669902912th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.43 per 90) · 9.70873786407767th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Bologna 1-3 · 11' · rating 6.5
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Club Brugge 3-4 · 67' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Parma 3-0 · 61' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Real Madrid 2-1 · 60' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Napoli 3-2 · 18' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Cagliari 0-1 · 65' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Monza 4-1 · 54' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Real Betis 1-0 · 45' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Juventus 1-2 · 45' · rating 6.6
  • Wed, 5 Aug 2026 · at Milan 1-1 · 20' · rating 6.5

Career

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026, 2023/2024
  • Supercoppa (Inter): 2023/2024, 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026, 2022/2023, 2021/2022
  • 3. Liga (Karlsruher SC): 2012/2013

Questions

How many goals has Hakan Çalhanoglu scored this season?

3 goals and 0 assists in 5 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.61.

Which team does Hakan Çalhanoglu play for?

Inter, as a central midfielder.

What is Hakan Çalhanoglu's market value?

About €9.0m.