Bastos

Updated

Bastos is a 35-year-old Angola center back playing for Fortaleza. In the Série B 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (rating 7.41). Market value: €201k.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 15
  • Age: 35
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Angola
  • Market value: €201.1k

Série B 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 1
  • Minutes played: 90
  • Rating: 7.41
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 288 (49.75 per 90) · 34.82142857142857th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 92.0 (92.01 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 24 (4.15 per 90) · 47.32142857142857th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 37 (6.39 per 90) · 82.14285714285714th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 23.214285714285715th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 17 (2.94 per 90) · 23.214285714285715th percentile
  • Duels won %: 47.2 (47.22 per 90) · 15.178571428571427th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (0.86 per 90) · 16.964285714285715th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
  • Touches: 367 (63.40 per 90) · 29.464285714285715th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (0.52 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 23.214285714285715th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.35 per 90) · 24.107142857142858th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 35 (6.05 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
  • Tackles: 10 (1.73 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.86 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.86 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.55 per 90) · 50.89285714285714th percentile
  • Recoveries: 23 (3.97 per 90) · 41.07142857142857th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.52 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
  • Clearances: 15 (2.59 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 15 (2.59 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.43 (1.46 per 90) · 68.75th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 61.60714285714286th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Sport Recife 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Thu, 14 May 2026 · at Chapecoense 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Thu, 7 May 2026 · vs Racing Club 2-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 2 May 2026 · vs Remo 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 28 Apr 2026 · vs Independiente Petrolero 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 25 Apr 2026 · vs Internacional 2-2 · 0'
  • Tue, 21 Apr 2026 · vs Chapecoense 1-0 · 90' · rating 8.3
  • Sat, 18 Apr 2026 · at Chapecoense 1-4 · 0'
  • Wed, 15 Apr 2026 · at Racing Club 2-3 · 0'
  • Sun, 12 Apr 2026 · vs Coritiba 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.6

Career

Trophies

  • Copa Libertadores (Botafogo): 2024
  • Série A (Botafogo): 2024
  • Supercoppa (Lazio): 2019/2020, 2017/2018
  • Coppa Italia (Lazio): 2018/2019
  • Russian Cup (FC Rostov): 2013/2014
  • Super Cup (Petro Atlético): 2013

Questions

How many goals has Bastos scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 1 Série B matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.41.

Which team does Bastos play for?

Fortaleza, as a center back.

What is Bastos's market value?

About €201k.