Pietro Iemmello is a 34-year-old Italy attacking midfielder playing for Catanzaro. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.91). Market value: €584k.
Profile
Height: 179 cm
Shirt: 9
Age: 34
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €584.1k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 568
Rating: 6.91
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
xG: 1.90 (0.30 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
xGOT: 1.35 (0.21 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.90 (0.30 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Shots: 17 (2.69 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 1.39 (0.22 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Accurate passes: 152 (24.08 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.3 (81.28 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Accurate long balls: 12 (1.90 per 90) · 96.42857142857143th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 80.0 (80.00 per 90) · 75th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 25th percentile
Chances created: 7 (1.11 per 90) · 60.71428571428571th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
Duels won: 10 (1.58 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
Duels won %: 37.0 (37.04 per 90) · 23.214285714285715th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
Touches: 251 (39.77 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 19 (3.01 per 90) · 73.21428571428571th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (0.79 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 14 (2.22 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 25th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (0.48 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (2.06 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Clearances: 10 (1.58 per 90) · 91.07142857142857th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (1.90 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.31 (1.95 per 90) · 0th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 1.7857142857142856th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Hellas Verona 2-2 · 71' · rating 6.4
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Mantova 1-3 · 64' · rating 6