Bryan Cristante

Updated

Bryan Cristante is a 31-year-old Italy defensive midfielder playing for Roma. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 7.45). Market value: €6.6m.

Profile

  • Height: 186 cm
  • Shirt: 4
  • Age: 31
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €6.6m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 5
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 424
  • Rating: 7.45
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.49 (0.10 per 90) · 67.96116504854369th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.62 (0.13 per 90) · 73.7864077669903th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.49 (0.10 per 90) · 68.93203883495146th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (1.70 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 34.95145631067961th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.85 per 90) · 98.05825242718447th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.16 (0.03 per 90) · 34.95145631067961th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 300 (63.68 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 87.7 (87.72 per 90) · 47.57281553398058th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 16 (3.40 per 90) · 90.29126213592234th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 34.95145631067961th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 14 (2.97 per 90) · 53.398058252427184th percentile
  • Chances created: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 22.330097087378643th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 56.310679611650485th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 21.35922330097087th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 44.66019417475729th percentile
  • Duels won: 30 (6.37 per 90) · 91.2621359223301th percentile
  • Duels won %: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 57.28155339805825th percentile
  • Aerials won: 14 (2.97 per 90) · 98.05825242718447th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 60.9 (60.87 per 90) · 78.64077669902912th percentile
  • Touches: 405 (85.97 per 90) · 86.40776699029125th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 10 (2.12 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 48.54368932038835th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 28 (5.94 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (2.76 per 90) · 90.29126213592234th percentile
  • Interceptions: 6 (1.27 per 90) · 79.6116504854369th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.91 per 90) · 6.796116504854369th percentile
  • Recoveries: 25 (5.31 per 90) · 78.64077669902912th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 52.42718446601942th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.85 per 90) · 22.330097087378643th percentile
  • Clearances: 9 (1.91 per 90) · 83.49514563106796th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 89.32038834951457th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.64 per 90) · 63.10679611650486th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 5.12 (1.09 per 90) · 48.54368932038835th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Inter 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Torino 0-2 · 64' · rating 6.8
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at Fenerbahçe 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Atalanta 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Lecce 0-4 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · vs Fiorentina 4-0 · 90' · rating 8.4
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Borussia Dortmund 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Brighton & Hove Albion 3-0 · 78' · rating 5.8
  • Tue, 4 Aug 2026 · at Newport County 1-4 · 83' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Cardiff City 4-1 · 87' · rating 5.9

Career

  • Roma 2019–now · 326 apps, 18 goals
  • Roma 2018–2019 · 44 apps, 4 goals
  • Atalanta 2018–2018 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Atalanta 2017–2018 · 59 apps, 15 goals
  • Pescara 2016–2017 · 18 apps, 0 goals
  • Palermo 2016–2016 · 4 apps, 0 goals
  • Benfica 2014–2016 · 19 apps, 1 goals
  • Milan 2011–2014 · 5 apps, 1 goals

Trophies

  • Conference League (Roma): 2021/2022
  • EURO (Italy): 2020
  • Liga Portugal (Benfica): 2014/2015
  • League Cup (Benfica): 2014/2015

Questions

How many goals has Bryan Cristante scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 5 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.45.

Which team does Bryan Cristante play for?

Roma, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Bryan Cristante's market value?

About €6.6m.