Salvatore Molina is a 34-year-old Italy right midfielder playing for Südtirol. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.1). Market value: €251k.
Profile
Height: 177 cm
Shirt: 79
Age: 34
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €251.3k
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 2
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 630
Rating: 7.1
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.10 (0.01 per 90) · 25.454545454545453th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.10 (0.01 per 90) · 25.454545454545453th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 100th percentile
xA: 1.17 (0.17 per 90) · 94.54545454545455th percentile
Accurate passes: 241 (34.43 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.7 (86.69 per 90) · 67.27272727272727th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (2.00 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 51.9 (51.85 per 90) · 50th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 9 (1.29 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
Chances created: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 79.0909090909091th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 76.36363636363637th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 71.81818181818181th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 50th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
Duels won: 26 (3.71 per 90) · 77.27272727272727th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 42.72727272727273th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 51.81818181818182th percentile
Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 47.27272727272727th percentile
Touches: 419 (59.86 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 13 (1.86 per 90) · 82.72727272727273th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 25.454545454545453th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 29 (4.14 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.71 per 90) · 82.72727272727273th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 62.727272727272734th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
Recoveries: 31 (4.43 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 7.2727272727272725th percentile
Clearances: 13 (1.86 per 90) · 90th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (0.86 per 90) · 30th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.43 (1.35 per 90) · 6.363636363636363th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 17.272727272727273th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Juve Stabia 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.3