Abdülkerim Bardakci

Updated

Abdülkerim Bardakci is a 32-year-old Turkiye center back playing for Galatasaray. In the Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.04). Market value: €3.5m.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 42
  • Age: 32
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Turkiye
  • Market value: €3.5m

Super Lig 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 611
  • Rating: 7.04
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 1.11 (0.16 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.56 (0.23 per 90) · 96.82539682539682th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.11 (0.16 per 90) · 96.82539682539682th percentile
  • Shots: 10 (1.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Headed shots: 7 (1.03 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.59 (0.09 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 417 (61.42 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 90.1 (90.06 per 90) · 68.25396825396825th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 21 (3.09 per 90) · 69.84126984126983th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 49.2063492063492th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 66 (9.72 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 84.12698412698413th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 50.79365079365079th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 23 (3.39 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Duels won %: 42.6 (42.59 per 90) · 1.5873015873015872th percentile
  • Aerials won: 15 (2.21 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 41.7 (41.67 per 90) · 7.936507936507936th percentile
  • Touches: 547 (80.57 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 12 (1.77 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 15.873015873015872th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 51 (7.51 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 31.746031746031743th percentile
  • Interceptions: 9 (1.33 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.59 per 90) · 53.96825396825397th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (1.03 per 90) · 15.873015873015872th percentile
  • Recoveries: 20 (2.95 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 25.396825396825395th percentile
  • Clearances: 34 (5.01 per 90) · 74.60317460317461th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 84.12698412698413th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.47 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.19 (1.21 per 90) · 41.269841269841265th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Gençlerbirliği 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Barcelona 1-4 · 0'
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Kasımpaşa 3-1 · 77' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · at Italy 3-1 · 90' · rating 5.4
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Belgium 3-0 · 90' · rating 5.9
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · vs Italy 1-4 · 45' · rating 6.8
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs France 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Trabzonspor 4-0 · 90' · rating 5.5
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Kocaelispor 1-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.5
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at Sporting CP 3-1 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Süper Lig (Galatasaray): 2025/2026, 2024/2025, 2023/2024, 2022/2023
  • Super Cup (Galatasaray): 2023/2024
  • Turkish Cup (Galatasaray): 2024/2025
  • 1. Lig (Denizlispor): 2018/2019

Questions

How many goals has Abdülkerim Bardakci scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 8 Super Lig matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.04.

Which team does Abdülkerim Bardakci play for?

Galatasaray, as a center back.

What is Abdülkerim Bardakci's market value?

About €3.5m.