Juan Bernat

Updated

Juan Bernat is a 33-year-old Spain left back playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.88). Market value: €281k.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 24
  • Age: 33
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €280.5k

LaLiga2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 9
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 756
  • Rating: 6.88
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.49 (0.06 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 284 (33.81 per 90) · 88.37209302325581th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 93.1 (93.11 per 90) · 96.51162790697676th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (0.83 per 90) · 40.69767441860465th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 53.8 (53.85 per 90) · 80.23255813953489th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 41 (4.88 per 90) · 86.04651162790698th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (0.95 per 90) · 86.04651162790698th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 7 (0.83 per 90) · 88.37209302325581th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 46.51162790697674th percentile
  • Duels won: 31 (3.69 per 90) · 69.76744186046511th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.4 (48.44 per 90) · 29.069767441860467th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 52.32558139534884th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 34.883720930232556th percentile
  • Touches: 479 (57.02 per 90) · 81.3953488372093th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 8 (0.95 per 90) · 68.6046511627907th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (0.71 per 90) · 5.813953488372093th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.48 per 90) · 48.837209302325576th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 42 (5.00 per 90) · 74.4186046511628th percentile
  • Tackles: 16 (1.90 per 90) · 76.74418604651163th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.60 per 90) · 47.674418604651166th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 61.627906976744185th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (0.60 per 90) · 43.02325581395349th percentile
  • Recoveries: 35 (4.17 per 90) · 89.53488372093024th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 40.69767441860465th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.07 per 90) · 6.976744186046512th percentile
  • Clearances: 19 (2.26 per 90) · 76.74418604651163th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 91.86046511627907th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.19 per 90) · 17.441860465116278th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.26 (1.22 per 90) · 17.441860465116278th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 38.372093023255815th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Eldense 1-2 · 45' · rating 7
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Granada 3-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at FC Andorra 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Real Valladolid 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Tenerife 1-3 · 81' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 31 May 2026 · at Castellón 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.5

Career

Trophies

  • Trophée des Champions (Paris Saint-Germain): 2022/2023, 2020/2021, 2019/2020
  • Coupe de France (Paris Saint-Germain): 2020/2021, 2019/2020
  • Coupe de la Ligue (Paris Saint-Germain): 2019/2020
  • Ligue 1 (Paris Saint-Germain): 2022/2023, 2021/2022, 2019/2020, 2018/2019
  • DFB Pokal (Bayern München): 2015/2016
  • Bundesliga (Bayern München): 2017/2018, 2016/2017, 2015/2016, 2014/2015
  • Audi Cup (Bayern München): 2015
  • Super Cup (Bayern München): 2018/2019, 2017/2018, 2016/2017
  • UEFA U19 Championship (Spain U19): 2012 Estonia

Questions

How many goals has Juan Bernat scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 9 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.88.

Which team does Juan Bernat play for?

Eibar, as a left back.

What is Juan Bernat's market value?

About €281k.