Dimitri Foulquier is a 33-year-old Guadeloupe right back playing for Valencia. In the LaLiga 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (rating 6.53). Market value: €597k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 33
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Guadeloupe
Market value: €596.5k
LaLiga 2025/2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 12
Matches: 15
Minutes played: 1148
Rating: 6.53
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.57 (0.04 per 90) · 58.88888888888889th percentile
xGOT: 0.16 (0.01 per 90) · 40th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.57 (0.04 per 90) · 58.88888888888889th percentile
Shots: 6 (0.47 per 90) · 40th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.24 per 90) · 85.55555555555556th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.27 (0.02 per 90) · 17.77777777777778th percentile
Accurate passes: 439 (34.42 per 90) · 45.55555555555556th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.7 (84.75 per 90) · 64.44444444444444th percentile
Accurate long balls: 18 (1.41 per 90) · 43.333333333333336th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 56.666666666666664th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 13 (1.02 per 90) · 47.77777777777778th percentile
Chances created: 6 (0.47 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (0.31 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 85.55555555555556th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 10 (0.78 per 90) · 52.22222222222223th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 42.22222222222222th percentile
Duels won: 43 (3.37 per 90) · 30th percentile
Duels won %: 47.3 (47.25 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (0.86 per 90) · 41.11111111111111th percentile
Aerials won %: 44.0 (44.00 per 90) · 37.77777777777778th percentile
Touches: 804 (63.03 per 90) · 41.11111111111111th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 10 (0.78 per 90) · 31.11111111111111th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.47 per 90) · 56.666666666666664th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (0.55 per 90) · 30th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 64 (5.02 per 90) · 36.666666666666664th percentile
Tackles: 15 (1.18 per 90) · 26.666666666666668th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (0.63 per 90) · 34.44444444444444th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 17.77777777777778th percentile
Fouls committed: 16 (1.25 per 90) · 52.22222222222223th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 10th percentile
Recoveries: 55 (4.31 per 90) · 45.55555555555556th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.24 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.24 per 90) · 82.22222222222221th percentile
Clearances: 40 (3.14 per 90) · 51.11111111111111th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.24 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 21 (1.65 per 90) · 54.44444444444444th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 17.62 (1.38 per 90) · 56.666666666666664th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 74.44444444444444th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Deportivo A Coruña 3-1 · 0'
Wed, 4 Feb 2026 · vs Athletic Club 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
Sun, 1 Feb 2026 · at Real Betis 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.2
Sat, 24 Jan 2026 · vs Espanyol 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.6
Sun, 18 Jan 2026 · at Getafe 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
Thu, 15 Jan 2026 · at Burgos CF 0-2 · 8'
Sat, 10 Jan 2026 · vs Elche 1-1 · 73' · rating 6.4
Sat, 3 Jan 2026 · at Celta Vigo 4-1 · 66' · rating 6.5
Fri, 19 Dec 2025 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 14' · rating 6.3
Tue, 16 Dec 2025 · at Sporting Gijón 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.3