Anderson Santamaría is a 34-year-old Peru center back playing for Universitario de Deportes. In the Liga 1 2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 15 appearances (rating 6.755). Market value: €265k.
Profile
Height: 184 cm
Shirt: 4
Age: 34
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Peru
Market value: €264.7k
Liga 1 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 13
Matches: 15
Minutes played: 1102
Rating: 6.755
Yellow cards: 5
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 52nd percentile
Shots: 9 (0.74 per 90) · 52nd percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.25 per 90) · 62.66666666666667th percentile
Headed shots: 6 (0.49 per 90) · 65.33333333333333th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 76th percentile
Accurate passes: 463 (37.81 per 90) · 49.333333333333336th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.2 (86.22 per 90) · 81.33333333333333th percentile
Accurate long balls: 53 (4.33 per 90) · 61.33333333333333th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 60.9 (60.92 per 90) · 94.66666666666667th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 6 (0.49 per 90) · 56.00000000000001th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.25 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 70.66666666666667th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 56.00000000000001th percentile
Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 70.66666666666667th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 20th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 56 (4.57 per 90) · 44th percentile
Duels won %: 50.5 (50.45 per 90) · 18.666666666666668th percentile
Aerials won: 30 (2.45 per 90) · 52nd percentile
Aerials won %: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 49.333333333333336th percentile
Touches: 689 (56.27 per 90) · 41.333333333333336th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 12 (0.98 per 90) · 48th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.25 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.41 per 90) · 37.333333333333336th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 96 (7.84 per 90) · 36th percentile
Tackles: 20 (1.63 per 90) · 54.666666666666664th percentile
Interceptions: 20 (1.63 per 90) · 61.33333333333333th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.41 per 90) · 20th percentile
Fouls committed: 19 (1.55 per 90) · 29.333333333333332th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 12th percentile
Recoveries: 48 (3.92 per 90) · 42.66666666666667th percentile
Dribbled past: 12 (0.98 per 90) · 13.333333333333334th percentile
Clearances: 51 (4.17 per 90) · 29.333333333333332th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 20th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 15 (1.23 per 90) · 69.33333333333334th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 5 (0.41 per 90) · 25.333333333333336th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 8th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs FBC Melgar 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.4