Massimo Bruno is a 33-year-old Belgium striker playing for Francs Borains. In the First Division B 2025/2026 he has 3 goals and 2 assists in 26 appearances (rating 7.15). Market value: €202k.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Age: 33
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Belgium
Market value: €202.2k
First Division B 2025/2026
Goals: 3
Assists: 2
Started: 19
Matches: 26
Minutes played: 1844
Rating: 7.15
Yellow cards: 7
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 46.03174603174603th percentile
xG: 5.35 (0.26 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
xGOT: 4.33 (0.21 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 3.78 (0.18 per 90) · 60.317460317460316th percentile
Shots: 49 (2.39 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Shots on target: 19 (0.93 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 74.60317460317461th percentile
xA: 4.86 (0.24 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
Accurate passes: 628 (30.65 per 90) · 92.06349206349206th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.6 (77.63 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Accurate long balls: 44 (2.15 per 90) · 93.65079365079364th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 61.1 (61.11 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 177 (8.64 per 90) · 93.65079365079364th percentile
Chances created: 37 (1.81 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.20 per 90) · 79.36507936507937th percentile
Successful crosses: 28 (1.37 per 90) · 93.65079365079364th percentile
Cross accuracy: 21.9 (21.88 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 47 (2.29 per 90) · 96.82539682539682th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 54.0 (54.02 per 90) · 82.53968253968253th percentile
Duels won: 116 (5.66 per 90) · 79.36507936507937th percentile
Duels won %: 48.5 (48.54 per 90) · 69.84126984126983th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (0.29 per 90) · 19.047619047619047th percentile
Aerials won %: 35.3 (35.29 per 90) · 31.746031746031743th percentile
Touches: 1321 (64.47 per 90) · 93.65079365079364th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 63 (3.07 per 90) · 68.25396825396825th percentile
Dispossessed: 30 (1.46 per 90) · 15.873015873015872th percentile
Fouls won: 27 (1.32 per 90) · 79.36507936507937th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 61 (2.98 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Tackles: 36 (1.76 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
Interceptions: 11 (0.54 per 90) · 92.06349206349206th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 73.01587301587301th percentile
Fouls committed: 25 (1.22 per 90) · 17.46031746031746th percentile
Recoveries: 101 (4.93 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Dribbled past: 18 (0.88 per 90) · 7.936507936507936th percentile
Clearances: 12 (0.59 per 90) · 65.07936507936508th percentile
Clean sheets: 5 (0.24 per 90) · 87.3015873015873th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 31 (1.51 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 30.12 (1.47 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile