Chamsedin Kouranfal

Updated

Chamsedin Kouranfal is a 20-year-old France defensive midfielder playing for Reims. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.2).

Profile

  • Height: 193 cm
  • Shirt: 61
  • Age: 20
  • Country: France

Ligue 2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 441
  • Rating: 7.2
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 0.43 (0.09 per 90) · 61.038961038961034th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.78 (0.36 per 90) · 97.40259740259741th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.43 (0.09 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 44.15584415584416th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 55.84415584415584th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 83.11688311688312th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.20 (0.04 per 90) · 37.66233766233766th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 128 (26.12 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 78.0 (78.05 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (1.22 per 90) · 40.25974025974026th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 35.064935064935064th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 49.35064935064935th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (1.02 per 90) · 76.62337662337663th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Duels won: 33 (6.73 per 90) · 75.32467532467533th percentile
  • Duels won %: 46.5 (46.48 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
  • Aerials won: 13 (2.65 per 90) · 92.20779220779221th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 54.2 (54.17 per 90) · 61.038961038961034th percentile
  • Touches: 241 (49.18 per 90) · 44.15584415584416th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 8 (1.63 per 90) · 58.44155844155844th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 55.84415584415584th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 11.688311688311687th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 39 (7.96 per 90) · 83.11688311688312th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (2.65 per 90) · 70.12987012987013th percentile
  • Interceptions: 13 (2.65 per 90) · 93.5064935064935th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 46.75324675324675th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 11 (2.24 per 90) · 24.675324675324674th percentile
  • Recoveries: 27 (5.51 per 90) · 61.038961038961034th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.61 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (1.84 per 90) · 2.5974025974025974th percentile
  • Clearances: 12 (2.45 per 90) · 80.51948051948052th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 64.93506493506493th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.02 per 90) · 53.246753246753244th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 8.16 (1.67 per 90) · 29.87012987012987th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.61 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Dijon 4-2 · 78' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Nantes 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Montpellier 1-1 · 84' · rating 6.9
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Nancy 1-2 · 67' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Guingamp 2-2 · 11' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Red Star 1-4 · 38' · rating 6.3
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · vs Annecy FC 3-1 · 73' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · vs Dunkerque 3-3 · 0'

Career

  • Reims 2026–now · 7 apps, 2 goals

Questions

How many goals has Chamsedin Kouranfal scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 7 Ligue 2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.2.

Which team does Chamsedin Kouranfal play for?

Reims, as a defensive midfielder.