Anaitz Arbilla is a 39-year-old Spain center back playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.88). Market value: €273k.
Profile
Height: 177 cm
Shirt: 23
Age: 39
Preferred foot: Both
Country: Spain
Market value: €273.1k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 10
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 886
Rating: 6.88
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.76 (0.08 per 90) · 90th percentile
xGOT: 0.15 (0.01 per 90) · 68.75th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.76 (0.08 per 90) · 90th percentile
Shots: 11 (1.12 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.41 per 90) · 85th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.23 (0.02 per 90) · 80th percentile
Accurate passes: 525 (53.33 per 90) · 91.25th percentile
Pass accuracy: 88.7 (88.68 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile
Accurate long balls: 55 (5.59 per 90) · 100th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 73.75th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 74 (7.52 per 90) · 93.75th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 33.75th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 34 (3.45 per 90) · 73.75th percentile
Duels won %: 58.6 (58.62 per 90) · 45th percentile
Aerials won: 21 (2.13 per 90) · 83.75th percentile
Aerials won %: 65.6 (65.63 per 90) · 67.5th percentile
Touches: 750 (76.19 per 90) · 92.5th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 12 (1.22 per 90) · 88.75th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 21.25th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 96 (9.75 per 90) · 97.5th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.22 per 90) · 76.25th percentile
Interceptions: 13 (1.32 per 90) · 92.5th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 9 (0.91 per 90) · 90th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (0.61 per 90) · 35th percentile
Recoveries: 25 (2.54 per 90) · 70th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 77.5th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.41 per 90) · 16.25th percentile
Clearances: 62 (6.30 per 90) · 95th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.41 per 90) · 86.25th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.12 per 90) · 22.5th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.60 (1.28 per 90) · 15th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 6.25th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 76' · rating 7
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 90' · rating 6.4
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.5